2016 Starving Artists Show Artists

Booth numbers are subject to change. It is required to check-in before setting up.

Complete Listing

Booth No. Last First Media Sub Category
12 BAUER JOY A. Painting Oil
14 BAUMANN POLLIE JEWELRY DESIGNER Mixed Media
11 BEES JANICE JEWELRY MAKER & DESIGNER Mixed Media
16 BRANKEY BONNIELYNN PAINTING Oil Paint
5 BURY SHAW DOROTHY 2D Drawing
10 CONNOLLY JAMES J 2D Mixed Media
18/20 CUMMING CINDY 3D FUNCTIONAL Fiber
13 DELUCA SARAH 3D FUNCTIONAL Fiber
22 ESTRICK NEIL 3D FUNCTIONAL Ceramics
15 FEDORKO TETYANA JEWELRY Metals
29 FEUERSTEIN TIM 3D FUNCTIONAL Stone
30 FITZPATRICK PATRICK 3D FUNCTIONAL Glass
4 FREEBURN CHRISTINE & JIM 3D Non Functional Glass
1 FRICKE JASON 2D Drawing
32 GLAHE ROBERT 3D NON FUNCTIONAL Mixed Media
26 GUZ JANUSZ PHOTOGRAPHY Photo-BW and Color
17 HAAS LUCI 3D FUNCTIONAL Ceramics
36 HAMBRECHT HEATHER 3D FUNCTIONAL Leather
28 HARKLESS RAY PAINTING Mixed Media
19 HARRISON DAVID PHOTOGRAPHY COLOR
40 HORSCH ROBERT Photography BW and Color
23 HOTTINGER BILL PHOTOGRAPHY Photo-BW and Color
21 HUANG VIVIAN JEWELRY DESIGNER Mixed Media
34 IKENN AMY 3D FUNCTIONAL Glass
58 JENSEN CHRIS JEWELRY Gold and Silver
25 JOHNSON DANIEL PAINTING Oil Paint
29.5 KEISMAN BARBARA 3D FUNCTIONAL Fiber
39 KIM SEUNG JAE PHOTOGRAPHY Photo-BW and Color
3 KRAIG JACK Photography Color
37 KRAWEZ GINA J PAINTING Acrylic
44 LADENDORF JOAN M PHOTOGRAPHY Color
46 LAGERWALL JENNIFER 3D FUNCTIONAL Fiber
55 LEVER ALAN 2D Glass
60 MAY EVA 3D Functional Fiber
6/8 MCWILLIAMS TIM Painting Acrylic
70 MIGHELL EDWIN 2D Ceramics
48 MIKOTA RENATA JEWELRY MAKER & DESIGNER Mixed Media
31 MONROE MELISSA 3D FUNCTIONAL Ceramics
33 MOSEMAN DIANE JEWELRY DESIGNER Mixed Media
64/66 MUELLER REBECCA 3D FUNCTIONAL Fiber
62 NYE ERIC 3D Functional Mixed Media
42 PATTERSON CHRIS M 3D NON FUNCTIONAL Metals
30.5 PENDLETON CASSANDRA JEWELRY Glass
9 PHELAN TOM PHOTOGRAPHY Photo-BW and Color
52 PINT PATRICIA F JEWELRY MAKER Mixed Media
43 PIPER JASON Painting Acrylic
41 PITZELE WANDA N JEWELRY MAKER & DESIGNER Glass
7 RAGAUSKAS/BIRBILAITE ARTHUR/VILMA JEWELRY DESIGNER Gold and Silver
38 REED DANA Jewelry Metals
24 RYDIN ROBERT PHOTOGRAPHY COLOR
49 SANTINI WENDY JEWELRY Mixed Media
56 SHUNDICH STEVEN PHOTOGRAPHY Digital
35 SIKORA CJ Photography BW and Color
45 SIMCOX JULIE PAINTING Acrylic
51/53 SMITH BARBARA JEWELRY MAKER & DESIGNER Mixed Media
59 SOFFER ANN JEWELRY Mixed Media
57 SPERTUS DEBORAH 2D Mixed Media
54 STEUART DAREN PHOTOGRAPHY Photo-BW and Color
61 SWANSON DESIREE PAINTING Oil Paint
13 VAN LOON CASEY JEWELRY MAKER & DESIGNER Mixed Media
50 VINCENT DAVID PHOTOGRAPHY COLOR
68 VITERI SONIA M 2D Mixed Media
27 WALKER JENNY JEWELRY MAKER Gold and Silver
47 WILL SONJA PAINTING Acrylic
         
         

  • facebook
  • twitter
  • google
  • youtube

Amdur Productions | P.O. Box 550, Highland Park, IL 60035 | info@amdurproductions.com | Phone: 847-926-4300 | Fax: 847-926-4330

The Premiere Art Festival Production Company