2017 Starving Artists Show Artists

Booth numbers are subject to change. It is required to check-in before setting up.

Complete Listing

Booth No. Last First Media Sub Category
123 AVERHART MICHELE JEWELRY Mixed Media
121 BARRENECHE/SCHEMEL JUAN/DANIEL 3D FUNCTIONAL Wood
104 BAUER JOY A. Painting Oil
105 BAUMANN POLLIE JEWELRY DESIGNER Mixed Media
214 BORDELON JEAN B 2D Digital
106 CHYLER DIANE 2D Fiber
116 CLAYDON JAMES & MARIE 2D Glass
222 CONTOLE/GIBSON STEPHANIE/HARRY 3D FUNCTIONAL Printmaking
107/108 CUMMING CINDY 3D FUNCTIONAL Fiber
126.5 CUTLER LARRY J PAINTING Acrylic
120 ENVER LALA JEWELRY DESIGNER Gold and Silver
207 FEDORKO TETYANA JEWELRY Metals
109/110 FISCHER VAL PAINTING ACRYLIC
100 FISHMAN SCOTT Photography Color
227 FRANZONI ZAC PAINTING Acrylic
101 FREEBURN CHRISTINE & JIM 3D Non Functional Glass
103 FURGAT JULIE JEWELRY Gold and Silver
234/234.5 GIVINGS FAITH ANN 3D NON FUNCTIONAL Ceramics
113 GLAHE ROBERT 3D NON FUNCTIONAL Mixed Media
202 GRANATA JOHN PHOTOGRAPHY BW and Color
119 HAKIMA DR M PAINTING Drawing
117 HAMBRECHT HEATHER 3D FUNCTIONAL Leather
223 HAPPEL CHRISTINE L JEWELRY MAKER Mixed Media
208 HOTTINGER BILL PHOTOGRAPHY Photo-BW and Color
209 HUANG VIVIAN JEWELRY DESIGNER Mixed Media
216.5 HURWITZ JILL PAINTING Oil Paint
204 IRBE IGORS 2D Digital
217 KEISMAN BARBARA 3D FUNCTIONAL Fiber
106.5 KIM SEUNG JAE PHOTOGRAPHY Photo-BW and Color
130 KOZLOWSKI ELIZABETH 3D FUNCTIONAL Fiber
126 KRAIG JACK Photography Color
102 LEOPOLD BOB Painting Acrylic
134 LEYKIND RACHEL JEWELRY Gold and Silver
225 LINDSEY CLARENCE H PAINTING Oil Paint
229 MALISZEWSKI RENATA 2D Mixed Media
116.5 MARHULA JOAN M 3D NON FUNCTIONAL Mixed Media
211/212 MAURER ELIZABETH 2D Fiber
118/118.5 MCWILLIAMS TIM Painting Acrylic
133 MILLER JUSTIN PAINTING Acrylic
228 MOSKOW DAVID 2D Printmaking
111 PAILODZE VLADIMIR Painting Oil
114 PENDLETON CASSANDRA JEWELRY Glass
129 PEYTON MARGARET PAINTING Acrylic
125 PINT PATRICIA F JEWELRY MAKER & DESIGNER Mixed Media
201 PIPER JASON Painting Acrylic
221 PITZELE WANDA N JEWELRY DESIGNER Glass
230 PLICHTA CHRISTINA M PAINTING Oil Paint
203 RAGAUSKAS/BIRBILAITE ARTHUR/VILMA JEWELRY DESIGNER Gold and Silver
112.5 REED DANA & SCOTT JEWELRY MAKER & DESIGNER Metals
219 RICHARDS DONNA JEWELRY MAKER & DESIGNER Mixed Media
233 ROBINSON SYLVESTER & GAIL 3D FUNCTIONAL Leather
218 RUJUWA PETER 3D Non Functional Stone
231 RYAN TOM J PAINTING Oil Paint
232 SAVOVA YORDANKA JEWELRY Leather
218.5 SHAH SMITA Henna Tattoos  
224 SHEBERT EMILY T JEWELRY Mixed Media
200 SIMCOX JULIE PAINTING Mixed Media
215/216 SMITH BARBARA JEWELRY MAKER & DESIGNER Mixed Media
205 SOFFER ANN JEWELRY MAKER & DESIGNER Mixed Media
131/132 STAPLES PETER 3D FUNCTIONAL Metals
127 STEENHAGEN RYAN & ANGELA JEWELRY MAKER & DESIGNER Mixed Media
124 VINCENT DAVID PHOTOGRAPHY COLOR
112 VITALE CAITLIN V PHOTOGRAPHY Photo-BW and Color
120.5 VOSKOBOYNIK LANA 3D FUNCTIONAL Fiber
213 WHITACRE BRETT PAINTING Mixed Media
122 WILHELM ROSEMARY A 2D Pastel
220 YU ZUXIN Painting Oil
206 ZHOU JIE Painting Oil
         
         

  • facebook
  • twitter
  • google
  • youtube

Amdur Productions | P.O. Box 550, Highland Park, IL 60035 | info@amdurproductions.com | Phone: 847-926-4300 | Fax: 847-926-4330

The Premiere Art Festival Production Company