Attention ArtistsBooth Numbers are subject to change. All artists are required to check-in before setting up at the festival.

2019 Barrington Art Festival

Artist Booth Numbers
GLENNA ADKINS
Booth 26
Jennifer Akese-Burney
Booth 135
Abbie Ansburg
Booth 121
Salem Barker
Booth 27.5
Barrington Cultural Arts Center
Booth 98
Eric Beauchamp
Booth 55
Barbara Benstein
Booth 92
Michael Benstein
Booth 90.5
George Bragg
Booth 61
AL BUSCHAUER
Booth 126
Rosa Chavez
Booth 67.5
Helen Chen
Booth 70
Derek Christensen
Booth 96/102
James Cole
Booth 58
JAMES CONNOLLY
Booth 62.5
Cindy Cumming
Booth 32/33
Terry Cunningham
Booth 66
Jim Dee
Booth 95
Lilian Delgado
Booth 20
JD Dennison
Booth 22
Inna & Alex Deriy
Booth 72
JAMES DOWNEY
Booth 23
JESSIE & DAN DRISCOLL
Booth 120
Josiah Eidmann
Booth 105
Amee Ellis
Booth 17
N. Irena Farejowicz
Booth 53.5
Alli Farkas
Booth 106
DAVID FERNANDEZ
Booth 122
Roberto Ferrer
Booth 16
Annette Fiscelli
Booth 107
Julie Foster
Booth 127
Mashallah Ghouleh
Booth 110
Mike Gibson
Booth 18.5
KAREN GOLLHARDT
Booth 137
April Graves
Booth 130
Rick & Joni Graves
Booth 138
John Guertin
Booth 101.5
Michelle & Tom Haden
Booth 90
Heather Hambrecht
Booth 30
Howard & Lori Hammel
Booth 31
Bobby Harr
Booth 47
Daryl Harwood
Booth 60
Patty Herrera
Booth 120.5
Mark Hersch
Booth 104
Heidi Hess
Booth 65
MINA HSING
Booth 108
Andrew Huff
Booth 74
Jeff Hunter
Booth 112/113
Hanan Ingel & Erez Epshetein
Booth 94
Tim Jarosz
Booth 15.5
Andrew Johnson
Booth 53
Rebecca Kay
Booth 88
Jill Kerns & Candyce Richards
Booth 101
David Kiley
Booth 54
Laura Kiro
Booth 30.5
Lisa Kleppinger
Booth 15
BEATA KRUPA
Booth 56
Judit Ksiazak
Booth 136
Glenn Lewis
Booth 86/87
Michaele Lulik
Booth 99
Scott Maki
Booth 46
Joan Marhula
Booth 131
Arlaina Marie
Booth 129
CANDACE MARSELLA
Booth 101.5
LOEL MARTIN
Booth 103
Jennifer Marx
Booth 33.5
Dorothy Mason
Booth 34
Matthew Mayes
Booth 100
IGOR MENAKER
Booth 57
Fred Mertz
Booth 68/69
Renata Mikota
Booth 21
Gwen Morris
Booth 35
Karen Mulier
Booth 36
Iwona Narolewska
Booth 52
Jackson Ocheltree
Booth 18
Frank Pagura
Booth 49
Edward Park
Booth 123
Eugene Perry
Booth 119.5
Stan Piepenburg
Booth 48
Jim & Cindy Pierson
Booth 89
Dana & Scott Reed
Booth 95.5
ROMMEL & COURTNEY RICAURTE
Booth 19
Leon Ruiz
Booth 67
Peter Rujuwa
Booth 28
Jonathan Lee Rutledge
Booth 27
Nicole & Nancy Salerno with Mattew Kerrigan
Booth 12
Joshua Samuels
Booth 97
Sam Seigel and Kim McClaran
Booth 115.5/116
GREG SOBANSKI
Booth 50
Barbara Spraul
Booth 103.5
Paul Stacey
Booth 13
Robert Stadnycki & Peggy Wertheim
Booth 65
Scott Sternberg
Booth 128
Ravit Stoltz
Booth 91
John & Christine Strobel
Booth 132
Steven Sturgill
Booth 37
STEPHANIE TANTILLO
Booth 119
Wade Thompson
Booth 43
James Tucker
Booth 29
Holly Ulm & Greg Sisco
Booth 41
Debbie Van Gorp
Booth 38
Todd Ver Halen
Booth 73
Jay Wennersten
Booth 133
LISA WILLIAMS
Booth 62
Antony Winslow
Booth 141
Jackie Winslow
Booth 141.5
Vasili Zentefis
Booth 134
Jeff Zoellner
Booth 109
Booth # Last Name First Name Art Shop
26 Adkins Glenna 2D: Mixed Media
135 Akese-Burney Jennifer
121 Ansburg Abbie Painting: Oil Paint
31.5 Averhart Michele Jewelry Maker: Mixed Media
27.5 Barker Salem 3D Non-Functional: Wood
98 Arts Center Barrington Cultural
55 Beauchamp Eric 2D: Wood
92 Benstein Barbara 2D: Pastel
90.5 Benstein Michael 2D: Wood
61 Bragg George
126 Buschauer Al 2D: Mixed Media
67.5 Chavez Rosa
70 Chen Helen Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
96/102 Christensen Derek 2D: Mixed Media
58 Cole James Photo black and white and color
62.5 Connolly James 2D: Mixed Media
32/33 Cumming Cindy 3D Functional: Fiber
66 Cunningham Terry
95 Dee Jim Painting: Oil Paint
20 Delgado Lilian Painting: Oil Paint
22 Dennison Jd Photo color
72 Deriy Inna & Alex 2D: Mixed Media
23 Downey James 3D Functional: Glass
120 Driscoll Jessie & Dan Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
105 Eidmann Josiah 2D: Wood
17 Ellis Amee Photo: Black and White
53.5 Farejowicz N. Irena 2D: Fiber
106 Farkas Alli Painting: Oil Paint
122 Fernandez David 2D: Ceramics
16 Ferrer Roberto 3D Non Functional: Wood
107 Fiscelli Annette 3D Functional: Mixed Media
56.5 Forestall Bob 3D Functional: Wood
127 Foster Julie Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
110 Ghouleh Mashallah
18.5 Gibson Mike Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
137 Gollhardt Karen Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
130 Graves April Photo color
138 Graves Rick & Joni
101.5 Guertin John 3D Functional: Wood
90 Haden Michelle 3D Functional: Fiber
30 Hambrecht Heather 3D Functional: Leather
31 Hammel Howard & Lori
47 Harr Bobby 2D: Glass
60 Harwood Daryl
120.5 Herrera Patty 2D: Fiber
104 Hersch Mark Photo black and white and color
65 Hess Heidi 3D Functional: Fiber
108 Hsing Mina 2D: Mixed Media
74 Huff Andrew
112/113 Hunter Jeff
94 Erez Epshetein Hanan Ingel & Jewelry: Gold/Silver
15.5 Jarosz Tim Photo color
53 Johnson Andrew 3D Functional: Wood
88 Kay Rebecca 3D Non-Functional: Mixed Media
101 Kerns Jill Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
54 Kiley David Photo: Color
30.5 Kiro Laura Painting: Acrylic Paint
15 Kleppinger Lisa Jewelry: Gold/Silver
56 Krupa Beata Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
136 Ksiazak Judit 3D Functional: Ceramics
86/87 Lewis Glenn Photo color
99 Lulik Michaele 3D Functional: Ceramics
46 Maki Scott
131 Marhula Joan 2D: Mixed Media
129 Marie Arlaina 2D: Mixed Media
101.5 MARSELLA CANDACE Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
103 MARTIN LOEL Photo black and white and color
33.5 Marx Jennifer 2D: Mixed Media
34 Mason Dorothy Painting: Mixed Media
100 Mayes Matthew Painting: Acrylic Paint
11 Mckenney Justin 3D Functional: Ceramics
57 Menaker Igor Photo black and white
68/69 Mertz Fred
21 Mikota Renata Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
35 Morris Gwen
36 Mulier Karen
59 Musick-Makely Meg 3D Functional: Leather
52 Narolewska Iwona Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
130.5 Nyanhongo Gedion 3D Non-Functional: Stone
18 Ocheltree Jackson 3D Non-Functional: Glass
49 Pagura Frank
123 Park Edward
119.5 Perry Eugene 3D Non-Functional: Metals
48 Piepenburg Stan 2D: Drawing
89 Pierson Cindy Jewelry: Mixed Media
95.5 Reed Dana and Scott Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
19 Ricaurte Rommel 3D Non-Functional: Metals
67 Ruiz Leon 2D: Acrylic Paint
28 Rujuwa Peter 3D Non-Functional: Stone
27 Rutledge Jonathan Lee
12 Salerno & Kerrigan Nicole & Nancy & Matthew Jewelry: Mixed Media
97 Samuels Joshua Jewelry Maker: Metals
130.1/130.2 Sechin Andrew 2D: Mixed Media
115.5/116 Kim McClaran Sam Seigel and 3D Functional: Metals
50 Sobanski Greg 3D Functional: Mixed Media
103.5 Spraul Barbara Painting: Oil Paint
13 Stacey Paul 2D: Drawing
65 Peggy Wertheim Robert Stadnycki &
128 Sternberg Scott Photo: Color
91 Stoltz Ravit Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
132 Strobel John Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
37 Sturgill Steven
119 TANTILLO STEPHANIE Jewelry Maker & Designer: Glass
43 Thompson Wade 3D Functional: Wood
29 Tucker James Painting: Acrylic Paint
41 Ulm Holly Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
38 Van Gorp Debbie
73 Ver Halen Todd
64 Vitale Caitlin Photo black and white and color
25 Waddington Elizabeth 2D: Watercolor
133 Wennersten Jay 2D: Printmaking
62 Williams Lisa Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
141 Winslow Antony
141.5 Winslow Jackie
134 Zentefis Vasili Painting: Oil Paint
109 Zoellner Jeff Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver