2022 Barrington Art Festival Artists

See and Shop from the Artists Below!

Booth numbers are subject to change

Alfred Addo
Booth 121/122
Kristen Alice
Booth 303
Amos Amit
Booth 217
Ather Anad
Booth 114
Marty Aspera
Booth 529
Alexandra Balampanoglou
Booth 504
Salem Barker
Booth 203
Barrington Area Artists Association
Booth 210/212
Brooke Minton & Alyssa Neimeyer
Booth 125
Eric Beauchamp
Booth 215
Anne Bennett
Booth 99
Michael Benstein
Booth 404
Bill Bergeson
Booth 324
William Boyle
Booth 418
Al Buschauer
Booth 309
Marco Bustillos
Booth 401
Joseph Byrne
Booth 508
Camille Carr
Booth 503
Rachel Ayoung Chee
Booth 126
Katie Cohen
Booth 223
Karen Compton
Booth 102
Terry Cunningham
Booth 104
Gary & Tyler David
Booth 518
Inna & Alex Deriy
Booth 330
Donna Fasano
Booth 229
Micah Felch
Booth 408
Julie Foster
Booth 403
Masako Ichikawa
Booth 520
Mike Gibson
Booth 509
Karen Gollhardt
Booth 96
April Graves
Booth 221
RONALD GROBERT
Booth 200
Heather Hambrecht
Booth 505
Jeff Hart
Booth 224
Christine Hartsock
Booth 222
Ali Hasmut
Booth 405
Vivian Huang
Booth 414
Abbas Husain & Noreen Walls
Booth 231.5
Nazneen Husain
Booth 306
Shamila Jiwa
Booth 205
Kate Keilty
Booth 112
Beata Krupa
Booth 304
Ryan Lapeer
Booth 504.5
James & Belladora Lassak
Booth 110
Julie Leutloff
Booth 317
Glenn Lewis
Booth 517
Joan Marhula
Booth 226/228
Thomas Mark
Booth 124
Heather Marshall
Booth 113
Renata Mikota
Booth 202
Abby Miller
Booth 316
Suzanne Miller & Nikki Cooper
Booth 216
Iwona Narolewska
Booth 502
Laura Nicholson-Tom
Booth 318
Joy O’Connor
Booth 506
Aureal Ojeda
Booth 410
Jim & Cindy Pierson
Booth 105
Christina Plichta
Booth 123
Lynette Redner
Booth 111
Mengxi Li & Jordan Reznicek
Booth 125
Michael Rotsch
Booth 515
Jonathan Lee Rutledge
Booth 510
Alaa Salman
Booth 501
Noah Sanders
Booth 201
Babs Schnabl
Booth 413
Philip Schorn
Booth 527
Sam Seigel & Anthony Patti
Booth 206 Shop Now
Uchita Shah
Booth 204
Ron Sieracki & Kari Kloc
Booth 320
Richard Sobkowiak
Booth 308
Sandy Squillo
Booth 220
John & Christine Strobel
Booth 326
Patricia Talbot
Booth 208
Emre Tekeli & Ayse Ersin
Booth 98
Angie Thieszen
Booth 407
Richard Trager
Booth 214
Holly Ulm
Booth 103
Bruce Van Inwegen Digital
Booth 412
Cheryl Ward
Booth 315
Steven Ward
Booth 511
Angela Welti
Booth 521
Jeff Werner
Booth 519
Stephanie Wheat
Booth 231
Dan Wiemer
Booth 305/307
Lisa Williams
Booth 218
Channing Wilson
Booth 500
Jerry & Elaine Yang
Booth 502.5
Jeff Zoellner
Booth 97
Booth # Last Name First Name Art Shop
121/122 Addo Alfred PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA
409 Akese-Burney Jennifer 3D Functional: Fiber
416 Alboher Lea 2D: Digital
303 Alice Kristen Painting
217 Amit Amos 2D: Batik
114 Anad Ather Painting
529 Aspera Marty
504 Balampanoglou Alexandra PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA
203 Barker Salem 3D Non-Functional: Wood
210/212 Artists Association Barrington Area
125 Alyssa Neimeyer Brooke Minton & 3D Functional: Stone
215 Beauchamp Eric 2D: Wood
99 Bennett Anne 2D Fiber
406 Benstein Barbara 2D: Pastel
404 Benstein Michael 2D: Wood
324 Bergeson Bill Wood
418 Boyle William 3d functional: wood
309 Buschauer Al 2D: Mixed Media
401 Bustillos Marco
507 Byers Erik PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
508 Byrne Joseph 3d functional: wood
503 Carr Camille Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
126 Ayoung Chee Rachel Painting
223 Cohen Katie Jewelry: Mixed Media
102 Compton Karen Glass
512 Cooley Richard 3D Non-Functional: Metals
104 Cunningham Terry Jewelry: Mixed Media
518 David Gary & Tyler Wood
330 Deriy Inna & Alex 2D: Mixed Media
322 Dreyer Mark 3D FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
211/213 Emery Leslie 2D: Acrylic Resin
229 Fasano Donna 3D Functional: Wood
408 Felch Micah 3D NON FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
403 Foster Julie Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
520 Ichikawa Masako Jewelry: Mixed Media
509 Gibson Mike Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
96 Gollhardt Karen Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
221 Graves April Photo color
312 Grenier Bevill Ellen 3D FUNCTIONAL: FIBER
225/227 Gribinski Nathalie PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA
200 GROBERT RONALD Photo color
505 Hambrecht Heather 3D Functional: Leather
224 Hart Jeff 3d non functional: wood
222 Hartsock Christine Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
405 Hasmut Ali Painting: Oil Paint
207 Horan Brian Photo black and white and color
414 Huang Vivian Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
525 Hunt-Frank Sarah 3d functional: ceramics
231.5 Noreen Walls Abbas Husain & 2D: Printmaking
306 Husain Nazneen
205 Jiwa Shamila Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
112 Keilty Kate 3D FUNCTIONAL: CERAMICS
304 Krupa Beata Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
313 Kumar Promila PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA
504.5 Lapeer Ryan 2D: Mixed Media
110 Lassak James & Belladora 3d functional: ceramics
317 Leutloff Julie Jewelry: Mixed Media
517 Lewis Glenn Photo color
226/228 Marhula Joan 2D: Mixed Media
124 Mark Thomas 3D Functional: Wood
516 Marsella Candace Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
113 Marshall Heather 2D: MIXED MEDIA
202 Mikota Renata Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
316 Miller Abby Painting & Jewelry: Mixed Media
216 Nikki Cooper Suzanne Miller & 3D Non Functional: Mixed Media
415 Musick-Makely Meg 3D Functional: Leather
522 Nardin William 3d functional: wood
502 Narolewska Iwona Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
318 Nicholson-Tom Laura Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
506 O'Connor Joy 3D FUNCTIONAL: FIBER
410 Ojeda Aureal Tea
105 Pierson Cindy Jewelry: Mixed Media
123 Plichta Christina Painting: Oil Paint
300 Rasmussen Jay Photo: Color
111 Redner Lynette PAINTING: OIL PAINT
400/402 Reed Dana and Scott Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
125 Reznicek Mengxi Li & Jordan 3d functional: leather
219 Rosengard Sue Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
515 Rotsch Michael PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
310 Rujuwa Peter 3D Non-Functional: Stone
510 Rutledge Jonathan Lee
501 Salman Alaa Acrylic Painting
201 Sanders Noah 2D: Mixed Media
413 Schnabl Babs 2D: Mixed Media
527 Schorn Philip 2D: DRAWING
206 Anthony Patti Sam Seigel & 3D Functional: Metals
204 Shah Uchita Jewelry
415/417 Sharp James 3D Functional: Fiber
320 Kari Kloc Ron Sieracki 3D FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
308 Sobkowiak Richard 3D Functional: Wood
220 Squillo Sandy Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
523 Stoltz Ravit Jewelry: Mixed Media
326 Strobel John Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
208 Talbot Patricia 2D: Mixed Media
209 Tantillo Stephanie Jewelry Maker & Designer: Glass
98 Tekeli Emre Jewelry: Metals
407 Thieszen Angie Painting
106 Tiry Patty Jewelry: Mixed Media
214 Trager Richard Photography
314 Trausch Thomas Painting: Oil Paint
103 Ulm Holly Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
412 Van Inwegen Digital Bruce Digital
115 Waddington Elizabeth 2D: Watercolor
315 Ward Cheryl 2D: Mixed Media
511 Ward Steven Painting: Acrylic Paint
521 Welti Angela Jewelry: Mixed Media
519 Werner Jeff 2D: Wood
231 Wheat Stephanie 3D Functional: Leather
305/307 Wiemer Dan PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
218 Williams Lisa Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
500 Wilson Channing Painting
502.5 Yang Jerry & Elaine 3D Functional: Fiber
97 Zoellner Jeff Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver