Attention ArtistsBooth Numbers are subject to change. All artists are required to check-in before setting up at the festival.

2019 Chicago Botanic Garden Art Festival

Artist List and Booth Numbers
Alex Ainger
Booth 99
Jennifer Akese-Burney
Booth 84
JOANNA ALOT-CIECHOLEWSKI
Booth 77
Eric Anderson
Booth 43
DEBORAH ARMSTRONG
Booth 46
Ande Axelrod
Booth 97
David Barkby
Booth 41
Kali Basi
Booth 95
Sara Beck & Craig Roderick
Booth 51
BARBARA BECKMAN
Booth 68
Amy Beeler
Booth 50
Tim Benson
Booth 27
Michael Benstein
Booth 96
Alann Boatright
Booth 59
Vicki Bolen
Booth 88
Cynthia Bye
Booth 57
ALICE CALHOUN
Booth 92
Viki Ciesuil & Karl Gottfried
Booth 10
Allison Crary
Booth 24
Lucy Davenport
Booth 4
Mary Demarco-Wolfe & William Wolfe
Booth 34
JD Dennison
Booth 73
Gail Drozd
Booth 56
Josiah Eidmann
Booth 25
Amee Ellis
Booth 35
Donald Esser
Booth 90
Alli Farkas
Booth 60
Kerry Firstenleit
Booth 5
LYNN FLORIANO
Booth 65
Ruth Fromstein
Booth 3
JULIO GARCIA
Booth 85.5
Mike Gibson
Booth 18
Annie Glotzbach
Booth 89
DAVID GORDON
Booth 70/71
April Graves
Booth 81
ALICE GREKO
Booth 64
John Guertin
Booth 37
Heather Hambrecht
Booth 7
C A & NINA HARRIS
Booth 67
Bruce Holmberg & Nachshon Peleg
Booth 63
Vasil Ivanov
Booth 33
Chandra Jennings
Booth 17
SHAMILA JIWA
Booth 40
Herb Johnson
Booth 36
Erin Kennealy
Booth 6
Deborah Kerr
Booth 83
Seung Jae Kim
Booth 21
Tom Laudenslager
Booth 14
Matthew J Leavell
Booth 11
Vilma Lee-Heinzinger & Mary Beth Bogatto
Booth 61 Art Zipper
CANDACE MARSELLA
Booth 69
Dorothy Mason
Booth 16
JOSH MERRILL
Booth 31
Kathleen Metaxas
Booth 87
Helma Mezey
Booth 80
Anne Marie Milligan
Booth 12
Jolanta Nawrocka
Booth 58
Rachael Newman
Booth 72
Jackson Ocheltree
Booth 55
Kyoung-Joa Park
Booth 53
Mandy Park
Booth 100
BRAD PATTERSON
Booth 75
Eugene Perry
Booth 2.5
Randy & Kitsana Polk
Booth 85
Gwendolyn Redfern
Booth 42
Maria Reyes-Jones
Booth 91
Jane Roberti
Booth 23
Roy & Vivian Rodriguez
Booth 62
Peter Rujuwa
Booth 62.5
Bud Scheffel
Booth 47/48
Mari & Jan Schultz
Booth 78
Sam Seigel and Kim McClaran
Booth 1
GREG SOBANSKI
Booth 94
Barbara Spraul
Booth 74
Paul Stacey
Booth 49
William Staubach
Booth 15
ROBERT AND PATTI STERN
Booth 12.5
Gracelynn & Ike Tamrak
Booth 93
STEPHANIE TANTILLO
Booth 28
HOWARD TATAR
Booth 19
PETER THADDEUS
Booth 66
Michael Thiele
Booth 7.5
Debbie & Jon Thompson
Booth 26
ALLA TSANK
Booth 20
Barbara Untch
Booth 45
Catherine Wahl
Booth 38
DENNY WAINSCOTT
Booth 79
Adam Weiss
Booth 8/9
Craig Whitten
Booth 39
DIANA WIDMAN
Booth 32
Don Widmer
Booth 86
LISA WILLIAMS
Booth 82
Jennifer Wolken
Booth 22
VERN YAN
Booth 2
ZUXIN YU
Booth 76
John Zidek
Booth 52
Booth # Last Name First Name Art Shop
99 Ainger Alex 3D Functional: Metals
84 Akese-Burney Jennifer
77 Alot-Ciecholewski Joanna 3D Functional: Fiber
43 Anderson Eric 3D Functional: Ceramics
46 Armstrong Deborah Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
97 Axelrod Ande Jewelry : Mixed Media
41 Barkby David 3D Non Functional: Wood
29 Barsanti Joanne 2D: Mixed Media
95 Basi Kali
51 Beck and Roderick Sara and Craig Photo: Black and White and Color
68 Beckman Barbara 2D: Glass
50 Beeler Amy Jewelry: Gold/Silver
27 Benson Tim Photo: Color
96 Benstein Michael 2D: Wood
59 Boatright Alann
88 Bolen Vicki 2D: Mixed Media
30.5 Borden Richard 2D: Mixed Media
57 Bye Cynthia 2D: Fiber
92 Calhoun Alice 3D Non-Functional: Metals
10 Ciesuil & Gottfried Viki & Karl
24 Crary Allison
4 Davenport Lucy
34 Demarco-Wolfe/Wolf Mary & William
73 Dennison Jd Photo color
56 Drozd Gail Painting: Oil Paint
25 Eidmann Josiah 2D: Wood
35 Ellis Amee Photo: Black and White
90 Esser Donald 2D: Metals
60 Farkas Alli Painting: Oil Paint
44 Fedorko Tetyana Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
5 Firstenleit Kerry
65 Floriano Lynn Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
3 Fromstein Ruth
85.5 Garcia Julio 2D: Mixed Media
18 Gibson Mike Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
89 Glotzbach Annie
70/71 Gordon David Painting: Oil Paint
81 Graves April Photo color
64 Greko Alice 2D: Watercolor
37 Guertin John 3D Functional: Wood
7 Hambrecht Heather 3D Functional: Leather
67 HARRIS C A and Nina 3D Functional: Leather
63 Holmberg and Peleg Bruce and Nachshon 3D Functional: Metals
33 Ivanov Vasil 3D Non Functional: Glass
17 Jennings Chandra 2D: Drawing
40 JIWA SHAMILA Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
36 Johnson Herb
6 Kennealy Erin 2D: Mixed Media
83 Kerr Deborah Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
21 Kim Seung Jae Photo black and white
14 Laudenslager Tom
13 Lawler Shelly Photo color
11 Leavell Matthew J
61 Lee-Heinzinger and Bogatto Vilma and Mary Beth Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
69 MARSELLA CANDACE Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
16 Mason Dorothy Painting: Mixed Media
97.5 Mckenney Justin 3D Functional: Ceramics
31 MERRILL JOSH Photo black and white and color
87 Metaxas Kathleen
80 Mezey Helma
12 Milligan Anne Marie
58 Nawrocka Jolanta
72 Newman Rachael Jewelry: Mixed Media
55 Ocheltree Jackson 3D Non-Functional: Glass
53 Park Kyoung-Joa
100 Park Mandy 3D Functional: Ceramics
75 Patterson Brad 3D Functional: Ceramics
2.5 Perry Eugene 3D Non-Functional: Metals
85 Polk Randy Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
42 Redfern Gwendolyn 2D: Watercolor
91 Reyes-Jones Maria
23 Roberti Jane Jewelry: Metals
62 Rodriguez Roy 2D: Mixed Media
62.5 Rujuwa Peter 3D Non-Functional: Stone
47/48 Scheffel Bud 2D: Metals
78 Schultz Mari & Jan
30 Sechin Andrew 2D: Mixed Media
1 Kim McClaran Sam Seigel and 3D Functional: Metals
54 Sharp James 3D Functional: Fiber
94 Sobanski Greg 3D Functional: Mixed Media
74 Spraul Barbara Painting: Oil Paint
49 Stacey Paul 2D: Drawing
15 Staubach William
12.5 STERN ROBERT AND PATTI 3D Functional: Mixed Media
93 Tamrak Gracelynn & Ike
28 TANTILLO STEPHANIE Jewelry Maker & Designer: Glass
19 Tatar Howard Photo black and white and color
66 Thaddeus Peter 2D: Acrylic Paint
7.5 Thiele Michael
26 Thompson Debbie & Jon
20 Tsank Alla Painting: Oil Paint
45 Untch Barbara
38 Wahl Catherine
79 Wainscott Denny 3D Non Functional: Mixed Media
8/9 Weiss Adam 3D Non Functional: Metals
39 Whitten Craig
32 WIDMAN DIANA Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
86 Widmer Don 2D: Paper
82 Williams Lisa Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
22 Wolken Jennifer
2 Yan Vern 2D: Fiber
76 YU ZUXIN Painting: Acrylic Paint
52 Zidek John 3D Non-Functional: Mixed Media