Attention ArtistsBooth Numbers are subject to change. All artists are required to check-in before setting up at the festival.

2019 Evanston Art and Big Fork Festival

Artist List and Booth Numbers
David Abrahamson
Booth 111.5
GLENNA ADKINS
Booth 125
Jennifer Akese-Burney
Booth 219.5
Amy Amoroso
Booth 114
Andres Arango
Booth 129
Paul & Yahya Aude
Booth 319
Salem Barker
Booth 131.5
Clayton Bell
Booth 118
Michael Benstein
Booth 216
MARK BILLMAN
Booth 212
Olga Boldyreva
Booth 239
Marie Brandell & Mary Dollahan
Booth 218.2
Juan Carlos Cahue & Nuris Abuchaibe Cahue
Booth 200.2
Brynn Capella
Booth 236
Tracey Capone
Booth 218.5
Rosa Chavez
Booth 251
Helen Chen
Booth 207.5
Jeff Cohen
Booth 135
Mat Cohen
Booth 323
James Cole
Booth 142
Allison Crary
Booth 325
Cindy Cumming
Booth 208.5/210
Ben Zion David & Elizabeth Pena
Booth 117
Lilian Delgado
Booth 200
JD Dennison
Booth 120.7/120.8
Marc & Suzanna Dimarco Ferguson
Booth 135.5
JESSIE & DAN DRISCOLL
Booth 320.5
BRIAN DUNLAVY
Booth 133
Josiah Eidmann
Booth 116.5
Daniel Fager-George
Booth 232
Annette Fiscelli
Booth 326
Bari Fleischer
Booth 119.6
Julie Furgat
Booth 331
Carolina Garzon
Booth 147
KAREN GOLLHARDT
Booth 113
Rick & Joni Graves
Booth 219
Heather Hambrecht
Booth 117.5
Pam Hamilton
Booth 204.5
Bobby Harr
Booth 119.8
Mark Hersch
Booth 128
Heidi Hess
Booth 207
Jeff Hunter
Booth 245
Beth Ingels
Booth 119.7
Moushami Iyer
Booth 321
Kelly Jacobson
Booth 126
Bogdan & Tina Janczura
Booth 237
Andrew Johnson
Booth 327
Jacob Kaufman
Booth 238
Rebecca Kay
Booth 116
Katie Kedziora & Pam Zaccari
Booth 215
Michelle Keim
Booth 322
Neil Kemarly
Booth 140.5
Emery Kennett
Booth 217.2
Seung Jae Kim
Booth 132.5
Beverly Kontney
Booth 328
Kristen Langelier & Jessica McMillan
Booth 320
Gerardo Leccese
Booth 144
Steven B. Levine
Booth 123
Linda Lubell
Booth 209.5
Zsuzsanna Luciano
Booth 211.5
Terrie Lupi
Booth 231
Mary Mandarino
Booth 128.5
Joan Marhula
Booth 120
CANDACE MARSELLA
Booth 131
Brett Matarazzo
Booth 147.5
Matthew Mayes
Booth 200.5
Rachelle Meagher
Booth 130
IGOR MENAKER
Booth 148
Renata Mikota
Booth 206
Holly Morningstar
Booth 139
Jackie Mortillaro
Booth 324
Jose Muenala Anguaya
Booth 132
Lauren Mullaney
Booth 121
Iwona Narolewska
Booth 140
Jolanta Nawrocka
Booth 135.7
ROBERT NEHRING
Booth 122
XAVIER NUEZ
Booth 143
CHRISTINE NYE
Booth 120.5
VLADIMIR PAILODZE
Booth 201
SALLY PHILLIPS
Booth 202
Aaron Reed
Booth 146
ROMMEL & COURTNEY RICAURTE
Booth 200.1
Joseph Rieland
Booth 119
Maggie Robertson
Booth 203
Michael Rotsch
Booth 136
Leon Ruiz
Booth 250
Mamood Sabzi
Booth 118.5
Robin Samiiljan
Booth 139.5
Dany Savova
Booth 119.5
Kest Schwartzman
Booth 203.5
Sam Seigel and Kim McClaran
Booth 247/248
Bonnie Shanas
Booth 141
Ron Sieracki & Kari Kloc
Booth 241/243
Joseph Smigielski
Booth 220
BARBARA SMITH
Booth 315/317
GREG SOBANSKI
Booth 217
Ravit Stoltz
Booth 120.6
Emre Tekeli & Ayse Ersin
Booth 134
PETER THADDEUS
Booth 211
Jackie Tice
Booth 329
Mark Towns & Stephen Pearlman
Booth 235
Jason Ulman
Booth 330
Karen Vick
Booth 208.1
WILLIAM WAITE
Booth 209
Meredith Waterstraat
Booth 136.5
STEVE WEWERKA
Booth 212.5/214
Audrey Whitlatch
Booth 220.5
Thomas Williams
Booth 136.7
MAY XIONG
Booth 213
Jim Young
Booth 208
ZUXIN YU
Booth 205
Booth # Last Name First Name Art Shop
111.5 Abrahamson David Painting: Acrylic Paint
125 Adkins Glenna 2D: Mixed Media
219.5 Akese-Burney Jennifer
114 Amoroso Amy
129 Arango Andres 3D Functional: Leather
319 Aude Paul & Yahya 3D Functional: Leather
131.5 Barker Salem 3D Non-Functional: Wood
118 Bell Clayton 2D: Mixed Media
216 Benstein Michael 2D: Wood
212 BILLMAN MARK Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
239 Boldyreva Olga 3D Functional: Mixed Media
218.2 Brandell Marie 2D: Fiber
200.2 Cahue Juan Carlos & Nuris Abuchaibe
236 Capella Brynn
218.5 Capone Tracey Photo black and white and color
251 Chavez Rosa
124 Chehak John Painting: Acrylic Paint
207.5 Chen Helen Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
135 Cohen Jeff Photo black and white and color
323 Cohen Mat
142 Cole James Photo black and white and color
325 Crary Allison
208.5/210 Cumming Cindy 3D Functional: Fiber
117 David Benzion Jewelry Maker: Gold and/or Silver
200 Delgado Lilian Painting: Oil Paint
120.7/120.8 Dennison Jd Photo color
135.5 Dimarco Ferguson Marc Jewelry: Gold/Silver
320.5 Driscoll Jessie & Dan Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
133 Dunlavy Brian
116.5 Eidmann Josiah 2D: Wood
232 Fager-George Daniel
218 Fedorko Tetyana Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
127 FINCHER SCOTT Photo black and white and color
326 Fiscelli Annette 3D Functional: Mixed Media
119.6 Fleischer Bari
331 Furgat Julie Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
147 Garzon Carolina Painting: Mixed Media
113 Gollhardt Karen Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
219 Graves Rick & Joni
117.5 Hambrecht Heather 3D Functional: Leather
204.5 Hamilton Pam Painting: Acrylic Paint
119.8 Harr Bobby 2D: Glass
128 Hersch Mark Photo black and white and color
207 Hess Heidi 3D Functional: Fiber
112.5 Horn Dale And Gail Horn Photo color
245 Hunter Jeff
119.7 Ingels Beth
321 Iyer Moushami
126 Jacobson Kelly
237 Janczura Bogdan & Tina
327 Johnson Andrew 3D Functional: Wood
238 Kaufman Jacob
116 Kay Rebecca 3D Non-Functional: Mixed Media
215 Pam Zaccari Katie Kedziora &
322 Keim Michelle
140.5 Kemarly Neil Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
217.2 Kennett Emery
132.5 Kim Seung Jae Photo black and white
328 Kontney Beverly Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
145 Lahvic Kevin Painting: Mixed Media
320 Jessica McMillan Kristen Langelier & 2D: Mixed Media
144 Leccese Gerardo
123 Levine Steven B.
209.5 Lubell Linda
211.5 Luciano Zsuzsanna Photo color
231 Lupi Terrie Painting: Acrylic Paint
128.5 Mandarino Mary 3D Functional: Fiber
120 Marhula Joan 2D: Mixed Media
131 MARSELLA CANDACE Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
147.5 Matarazzo Brett
200.5 Mayes Matthew Painting: Acrylic Paint
127.5 Mckenney Justin 3D Functional: Ceramics
130 Meagher Rachelle Painting: Acrylic Paint
148 Menaker Igor Photo black and white
206 Mikota Renata Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
139 Morningstar Holly 2D: Watercolor
324 Mortillaro Jackie
132 Muenala Anguaya Jose Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
121 Mullaney Lauren
140 Narolewska Iwona Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
135.7 Nawrocka Jolanta
122 NEHRING ROBERT 3D Non-Functional: Metals
143 NUEZ XAVIER Photo color
120.5 NYE CHRISTINE Painting: Acrylic Paint
201 Pailodze Vladimir Painting: Oil Paint
202 Phillips Sally 2D: Metals
146 Reed Aaron 2D: Drawing
200.1 Ricaurte Rommel 3D Non-Functional: Metals
119 Rieland Joseph
203 Robertson Maggie
136 Rotsch Michael
250 Ruiz Leon 2D: Acrylic Paint
118.5 Sabzi Mamood
139.5 Samiiljan Robin Painting: Mixed Media
119.5 Savova Dany
203.5 Schwartzman Kest 3D Functional: Metals
247/248 Kim McClaran Sam Seigel and 3D Functional: Metals
141 Shanas Bonnie 3D Non-Functional: Metals
241/243 Kari Kloc Ron Sieracki
220 Smigielski Joseph Painting: Oil Paint
315/317 SMITH BARBARA Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
217 Sobanski Greg 3D Functional: Mixed Media
120.6 Stoltz Ravit Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
134 Tekeli Emre Jewelry: Metals
211 Thaddeus Peter 2D: Acrylic Paint
329 Tice Jackie
235 Towns Mark 3D Functional: Mixed Media
330 Ulman Jason Photo black and white and color
208.1 Vick Karen Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
204 Vitale Caitlin Photo black and white and color
209 Waite William 3D Functional: Wood
136.5 Waterstraat Meredith Painting: Collage
212.5/214 Wewerka Steve Photo black and white and color
220.5 Whitlatch Audrey
136.7 Williams Thomas
213 XIONG MAY 3D Functional: Ceramics
208 Young Jim Painting: Oil Paint
205 YU ZUXIN Painting: Acrylic Paint