Attention ArtistsBooth Numbers are subject to change. All artists are required to check-in before setting up at the festival.

2019 Glencoe Festival of Art

Artist List and Booth Numbers
GLENNA ADKINS
Booth 88
Jennifer Akese-Burney
Booth 151
Lori & Mike Askew
Booth 33/34
Victoria Bekerman
Booth 52
Barbara Benstein
Booth 25
Michael Benstein
Booth 31
Justin Bernhardt
Booth 53
MARK BILLMAN
Booth 45
Wendy Brandes
Booth 137
KWANG CHA BROWN
Booth 68
Amy L Butts
Booth 84
Jacqueline Cabessa Redlich
Booth 76
Juan Carlos Cahue & Nuris Abuchaibe Cahue
Booth 36
Brynn Capella
Booth 150
James Carroll
Booth 20
THOMAS CASEY
Booth 116
SOO CHANG
Booth 43
Rosa Chavez
Booth 130
Derek Christensen
Booth 13/14
Jeff Cohen
Booth 37
WILLIAM COLBURN
Booth 29/30
Jayne Colwill
Booth 24
Mindy Cooke
Booth 154
Terry Cunningham
Booth 103
Ben Zion David & Elizabeth Pena
Booth 26
Lilian Delgado
Booth 40
Diana Demeuse
Booth 22
JD Dennison
Booth 82/83
Josiah Eidmann
Booth 96
DAVID FERNANDEZ
Booth 105
Annette Fiscelli
Booth 140
Bari Fleischer
Booth 114
Julie Foster
Booth 48
Carolina Garzon
Booth 70
Rick & Joni Graves
Booth 120
JAN and MIKE GUSSIN
Booth 32
CRAIG HAGSTROM
Booth 61
Pam Hamilton
Booth 65
Bobby Harr
Booth 98
Patty Herrera
Booth 4
Mark Hersch
Booth 39
Heidi Hess
Booth 78
KAREN HEUTON
Booth 141
MINA HSING
Booth 121
Jeff Hunter
Booth 27/28
Kelly Jacobson
Booth 79
SHAMILA JIWA
Booth 63
Andrew Johnson
Booth 152
DARREN JONES
Booth 62
Shano Kelley
Booth 73
Erin Kennealy
Booth 101
Emery Kennett
Booth 87
JACK KRAIG
Booth 138
Judit Ksiazak
Booth 23
John Lamar
Booth 38
Tina Leto
Booth 46
LI LI
Booth 90/91
SMADAR LIVNE
Booth 72
Zsuzsanna Luciano
Booth 71
Danielle & Richard Lynch
Booth 149
Joan Marhula
Booth 9
Arlaina Marie
Booth 50
ANCIZAR MARIN
Booth 17
CANDACE MARSELLA
Booth 113
Loel Martin
Booth 21
SCOTT MATYJASZEK
Booth 47
Matthew Mayes
Booth 94
Rachelle Meagher
Booth 136
Helma Mezey
Booth 139
Cindy Miceli & Danielle Zarbock
Booth 10
Jose Muenala Anguaya
Booth 117
Bouzon Muxo Fine Art: Gina Muxo Ramos & Orestes Bouzon
Booth 80
XAVIER NUEZ
Booth 64
Jackson Ocheltree
Booth 132
DAVID OLESKI
Booth 55/56
Liliana Olmos
Booth 133
Ken Orton
Booth 41
JACKIE PHINNEY
Booth 115
Jim & Cindy Pierson
Booth 86
John Post
Booth 35
Maranda Powers
Booth 153
Dana & Scott Reed
Booth 18
ROMMEL & COURTNEY RICAURTE
Booth 57
Oscar Rivero
Booth 66
Raymond Ruggeri & Butch Harrison
Booth 144
Leon Ruiz
Booth 131
Nicole & Nancy Salerno with Mattew Kerrigan
Booth 156
Robin Samiljan
Booth 77
Jackie Schomburg
Booth 74
Sam Seigel and Kim McClaran
Booth 7/8
Terry Shaw
Booth 112
Ezra Siegel
Booth 19
Amy Simpson & Rita Skarha
Booth 67
BARBARA SMITH
Booth 5/6
John & Laurie Smith
Booth 147
GREG SOBANSKI
Booth 104
Richard Sobkowiak
Booth 119
Scott Sternberg
Booth 102
Ravit Stoltz
Booth 100
Danielle Stotts
Booth 75
Sarella Suarez
Booth 81
Kit Sunderland
Booth 95
HOWARD TATAR
Booth 110
Kelly Tate
Booth 11
James Tucker
Booth 143
Elke Van Dyke
Booth 145
Danilo Vinardell & Igris Morales
Booth 42
Terri Weinstein
Booth 3
Felton Weller
Booth 99
Stephanie Wheat
Booth 111
MAY XIONG
Booth 118
Trish Zimbalatti
Booth 51
Jeff Zoellner
Booth 16
Booth # Last Name First Name Art Shop
88 Adkins Glenna 2D: Mixed Media
151 Akese-Burney Jennifer
33/34 Askew Lori & Mike
52 Bekerman Victoria Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
25 Benstein Barbara 2D: Pastel
31 Benstein Michael 2D: Wood
53 Bernhardt Justin
45 BILLMAN MARK Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
137 Brandes Wendy
68 Brown Kwang Cha Painting: Oil Paint
84 Butts Amy
76 Cabessa Redlich Jacqueline 2D: Acrylic Paint
36 Cahue Juan Carlos & Nuris Abuchaibe
150 Capella Brynn
20 Carroll James
116 Casey Thomas Photo black and white and color
43 Chang Soo Painting: Acrylic Paint
130 Chavez Rosa
13/14 Christensen Derek 2D: Mixed Media
37 Cohen Jeff Photo black and white and color
29/30 COLBURN WILLIAM 3D Non-Functional: Metals
24 Colwill Jayne
154 Cooke Mindy
103 Cunningham Terry
26 David Benzion Jewelry Maker: Gold and/or Silver
40 Delgado Lilian Painting: Oil Paint
22 Demeuse Diana Painting: Oil Paint
82/83 Dennison Jd Photo color
96 Eidmann Josiah 2D: Wood
105 Fernandez David 2D: Ceramics
140 Fiscelli Annette 3D Functional: Mixed Media
114 Fleischer Bari
48 Foster Julie Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
70 Garzon Carolina Painting: Mixed Media
120 Graves Rick & Joni
32 Gussin Jan And Mike Jewelry: Glass
61 Hagstrom Craig Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
65 Hamilton Pam Painting: Acrylic Paint
98 Harr Bobby 2D: Glass
4 Herrera Patty 2D: Fiber
39 Hersch Mark Photo black and white and color
78 Hess Heidi 3D Functional: Fiber
141 Heuton Karen Painting: Acrylic Paint
97 HORAN BRIAN Photo black and white and color
92 Horn Dale And Gail Horn Photo color
121 Hsing Mina 2D: Mixed Media
27/28 Hunter Jeff
79 Jacobson Kelly
63 JIWA SHAMILA Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
152 Johnson Andrew 3D Functional: Wood
62 Jones Darren 2D: Mixed Media
73 Kelley Shano Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
101 Kennealy Erin 2D: Mixed Media
87 Kennett Emery
138 Kraig Jack Photo: Color
23 Ksiazak Judit 3D Functional: Ceramics
38 Lamar John
46 Leto Tina Photo: Black and White
90/91 Li Li Painting: Mixed Media
72 Livne Smadar Painting: Mixed Media
71 Luciano Zsuzsanna Photo color
149 Lynch Danielle Jewelry: Mixed Media
9 Marhula Joan 2D: Mixed Media
50 Marie Arlaina 2D: Mixed Media
17 Marin Ancizar 3D Non-Functional: Mixed Media
113 MARSELLA CANDACE Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
21 Martin Loel
47 MATYJASZEK SCOTT 2D: Mixed Media
94 Mayes Matthew Painting: Acrylic Paint
136 Meagher Rachelle Painting: Acrylic Paint
139 Mezey Helma
10 Miceli and Zarbock Cindy and Danielle
117 Muenala Anguaya Jose Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
80 Bouzon Muxo Fine Art Bouzon Muxo Fine Art: Gina Muxo Ramos & Orestes Bouzon
64 NUEZ XAVIER Photo color
132 Ocheltree Jackson 3D Non-Functional: Glass
55/56 Oleski David Painting: Oil Paint
133 Olmos Liliana Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
41 Orton Ken
115 PHINNEY JACKIE Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
86 Pierson Cindy Jewelry: Mixed Media
35 Post John 2D: Wood
153 Powers Maranda Jewelry: Metals
18 Reed Dana and Scott Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
57 Ricaurte Rommel 3D Non-Functional: Metals
66 Rivero Oscar Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
144 Ruggeri and Harrison Raymond and Butch 3D Functional: Mixed Media
131 Ruiz Leon 2D: Acrylic Paint
156 Salerno & Kerrigan Nicole & Nancy & Matthew Jewelry: Mixed Media
77 Samiljan Robin 2D: Mixed Media
74 Schomburg Jackie
134/135 Sechin Andrew 2D: Mixed Media
7/8 Kim McClaran Sam Seigel and 3D Functional: Metals
112 Shaw Terry
19 Siegel Ezra
67 Rita Skarha Amy Simpson & 3D Functional: Glass
5/6 SMITH BARBARA Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
147 Smith John & Laurie
104 Sobanski Greg 3D Functional: Mixed Media
119 Sobkowiak Richard 3D Functional: Wood
102 Sternberg Scott Photo: Color
100 Stoltz Ravit Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
75 Stotts Danielle Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
81 Suarez Sarella Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
95 Sunderland Kit
110 Tatar Howard Photo black and white and color
11 Tate Kelly
143 Tucker James Painting: Acrylic Paint
145 Van Dyke Elke
42 Igris Morales Danilo Vinardell &
3 Weinstein Terri
99 Weller Felton
111 Wheat Stephanie 3D Functional: Leather
118 XIONG MAY 3D Functional: Ceramics
51 Zimablatti Trish
16 Zoellner Jeff Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver