Attention ArtistsBooth Numbers are subject to change. All artists are required to check-in before setting up at the festival.

2019 Third Ward Art Festival

Artist List and Booth Numbers
Mandy Adamick
Booth 88
Marc Anderson
Booth 71
Timothy Arnold
Booth 13
Audra Baade
Booth 127
LINDA BANNING
Booth 82.5
Juan Barreneche & Daniel Schemel
Booth 74
Eric Beauchamp
Booth 133
Petr Bednarik
Booth 135
Suzanne Bellows
Booth 75
Michael Benstein
Booth 49
Chelsea Bird
Booth 126
George Bragg
Booth 85
Gary & Pat Braker
Booth 106.1
Jacqueline Cabessa Redlich
Booth 17 Shop Now
Camille Carr
Booth 128
Helen Chen
Booth 79.5
Derek Christensen
Booth 148
Cat Clausen
Booth 149
Theresa Cleven
Booth 70
James Cole
Booth 46
William Cowherd
Booth 59
Inna & Alex Deriy
Booth 60.4
Katie Dirnbauer
Booth 108
Josiah Eidmann
Booth 77
Wilfred Fang
Booth 23
Roberto Ferrer
Booth 55
Annette Fiscelli
Booth 98.5
Brie Flora
Booth 21
Bill Thelen
Booth 41
Andy Friesch & Gina Gurgul
Booth 62
Bruce Furlin
Booth 91
Carl Geenen
Booth 136
Sarah Geist & Kari Davison
Booth 12
David Gilbertsen
Booth 100
DAVID GORDON
Booth 147
Emily Graf
Booth 157
Luci Haas
Booth 56/58
Mary Hager
Booth 114.5
Heather Hambrecht
Booth 44
DAVID HARRISON
Booth 118
Daryl Harwood
Booth 64
Daniel & Frances Hedblom
Booth 65
Patricia Heller
Booth 106.3
Clifton Henri
Booth 122
Daniel Jara & Alison Loewen
Booth 67
Shamila Jiwa
Booth 117
Lance Johnson
Booth 24
James Kasmarek
Booth 6
Shano Kelley
Booth 102
Jill Kerns & Candyce Richards
Booth 137
Laura Kiro
Booth 10
Jason Krukowski
Booth 139
Tina Leto
Booth 9
Andrew Linderman
Booth 66
SMADAR LIVNE
Booth 5
Andrew Manaylo
Booth 134
Tim Marcotte
Booth 112
Ancizar Marin
Booth 119
Ed Martin
Booth 107
LOEL MARTIN
Booth 68
Matthew Mayes
Booth 42
Melvin McGee
Booth 72
Rachelle Meagher
Booth 106.4
Omniobadiah Mee
Booth 106
STAN MEGDALL
Booth 98
Marie Miklaszewski
Booth 16
Yvonne Miller
Booth 143
William Millonig
Booth 69
Dana Mitchell
Booth 95.5
Jose Muenala Anguaya
Booth 19
Amanda Murphy
Booth 80
Britt Musial
Booth 89
Bouzon Muxo Fine Art: Gina Muxo Ramos & Orestes Bouzon
Booth 97
Rachael Newman
Booth 8
Laura Nicholson-Tom
Booth 20/22
Laurette O’Neil & Zygmunt Klechowicz
Booth 90
RONNIS OHER
Booth 93
Liliana Olmos
Booth 121
Brad Patterson
Booth 79
Armando Pedroso
Booth 73
Ralph Rankin
Booth 33
AGNES RATHONYI
Booth 106.2
JON REDDIN
Booth 60
ROMMEL & COURTNEY RICAURTE
Booth 96
Joseph Rieland
Booth 105
Roy & Vivian Rodriguez
Booth 28
Julie Roth
Booth 45/47
CHRIS SEEMAN
Booth 129
April Sepich
Booth 81
Candice Sexton
Booth 92
Lisa Shinkan
Booth 11
Richard Sobkowiak
Booth 83
Robert Sorrin
Booth 76
Staci Sterenberg
Booth 54
Scott Sternberg
Booth 39
John & Christine Strobel
Booth 155
Sarella Suarez
Booth 27/29
Patrick Sweeney
Booth 123
Lewis Tardy
Booth 94
Howard Tatar
Booth 95
Lynn Tatar
Booth 103
Joseph Taylor
Booth 156
Emre Tekeli & Ayse Ersin
Booth 154
Julie Terwelp
Booth 116
Michael Thee & Mary Wohlgemuth
Booth 43
Rich Theobald
Booth 113.5
Michael Thompson
Booth 48
Sam Thompson
Booth 111
James Tucker
Booth 38
John Van De Merkt
Booth 78
Danilo Vinardell & Igris Morales
Booth 124 Shop Now
WENDY VROOM
Booth 150
Steve Wagner
Booth 30
Cheryl Ward
Booth 151
Steven Ward
Booth 52
Felton Weller
Booth 3
Lisa Williams
Booth 84/86
Antony Winslow
Booth 131
LIDIA WYLANGOWSKA
Booth 15
Nestor Yulfo
Booth 104
Michael Zavison & Melanie Rolfes
Booth 153
Nicole Zeman
Booth 61/63
Booth # Last Name First Name Art Shop
88 Adamick Mandy 2D: DIGITAL
71 Anderson Marc PAINTING: OIL PAINT
7 Arango Andres 3D Functional: Leather
13 Arnold Timothy 3D Functional: Ceramics
127 Baade Audra Jewelry: Metals
4/4.5 Bank Carla Painting: Acrylic Resin
82.5 Banning Linda Jewelry: Glass
74 Barreneche/Schemel Juan/Daniel 3D Functional: Mixed Media
133 Beauchamp Eric 2D: Wood
135 Bednarik Petr Photo black and white and color
75 BELLOWS SUZANNE Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
49 Benstein Michael 2D: Wood
126 Bird Chelsea Jewelry: Gold/Silver
85 Bragg George 2d: MIXED MEDIA
106.1 Braker Gary & Pat
144 Brown Michael 2D: Print Making
17 Cabessa Redlich Jacqueline 2D: Acrylic Paint
128 Carr Camille Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
101 Chavez Rosa PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
79.5 Chen Helen Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
148 Christensen Derek 2D: Mixed Media
25 Christian Betty Jewelry: Mixed Media
149 Clausen Cat Painting: Oil Paint
70 Cleven Theresa Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
46 Cole James Photo black and white and color
59 Cowherd William
121.5 Delgado Lilian Painting: Oil Paint
60.4 Deriy Inna & Alex 2D: Mixed Media
108 Dirnbauer Katie
77 Eidmann Josiah 2D: Wood
23 Fang Wilfred 2D: Mixed Media
87 Fedorko Tetyana Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
55 Ferrer Roberto 3D Non Functional: Wood
142 Fincher Scott Photo black and white and color
98.5 Fiscelli Annette 3D Functional: Mixed Media
18 Fisher Toril PAINTING: OIL PAINT
21 Flora Brie
41 Thelen Bill 3D Non-Functional: Mixed Media
115 Frederic Gregory Painting: Acrylic Paint
62 Gina Gurgul Andy Friesch & 3d functional: wood
91 Furlin Bruce
136 Geenen Carl
12 Kari Davison Sarah Geist & 3D FUNCTIONAL: FIBER
100 Gilbertsen David 2D: Mixed Media
147 Gordon David Painting: Oil Paint
157 Graf Emily 3D Functional: Fiber
56/58 Haas Luci 3D Functional: Ceramics
114.5 Hager Mary 3D Non Functional: Mixed Media
44 Hambrecht Heather 3D Functional: Leather
50 Harr Bobby 2D: Glass
118 HARRISON DAVID Photo black and white and color
64 Harwood Daryl 2D: MIXED MEDIA
65 Hedblom Daniel 2D: Metals
106.3 Heller Patricia 2D: Fiber
122 Henri Clifton
109 Hess Heidi 3D Functional: Fiber
138/140 Holaday William 2D: Pastel
40 Horan Brian Photo black and white and color
67 JARA DANIEL Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
117 Jiwa Shamila Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
24 Johnson Lance 2D: Mixed Media
6 Kasmarek James 3D Non-Functional: Wood
102 Kelley Shano Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
137 Kerns Jill Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
10 Kiro Laura Painting: Acrylic Paint
141 Krawez Gina 2D: Acrylic Paint
139 Krukowski Jason 2D: Mixed Media
26 Lahvic Kevin Painting: Mixed Media
146 Lee Eric 2D: Digital
9 Leto Tina Photo: Black and White
66 Linderman Andrew 3d functional: ceramics
5 Livne Smadar Painting: Mixed Media
134 Manaylo Andrew Painting: Oil Paint
112 Marcotte Tim
119 Marin Ancizar 3D Non-Functional: Mixed Media
152 Marsella Candace Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
107 Martin Ed 3D Non Functional: Glass
68 MARTIN LOEL Photo black and white and color
51 Mason Barb Jewelry: Mixed Media
42 Mayes Matthew Painting: Acrylic Paint
72 Mcgee Melvin Painting: Oil Paint
106.4 Meagher Rachelle Painting: Acrylic Paint
106 Mee Omniobadiah 3D Functional: Mixed Media
98 MEGDALL STAN 3D Non-Functional: Glass
16 Miklaszewski Marie Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
143 Miller Yvonne 2d: collage
69 Millonig William Painting: Oil Paint
36 Minuchin Marcos Photo: Black and White and Color
95.5 Mitchell Dana
19 Muenala Anguaya Jose Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
80 Murphy Amanda Photo: Color
89 Musial Britt
110 Musick-Makely Meg 3D Functional: Leather
97 Bouzon Muxo Fine Art Bouzon Muxo Fine Art: Gina Muxo Ramos & Orestes Bouzon 2D: MIXED MEDIA
99 Nehring Robert 3D Non-Functional: Metals
8 Newman Rachael Jewelry & Painting: Mixed Media
20/22 Nicholson-Tom Laura Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
90 Zygmunt Klechowicz Laurette O'Neil &
93 Oher Ronnis 2D: Mixed Media
121 Olmos Liliana Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
79 Patterson Brad 3D Functional: Ceramics
73 Pedroso Armando 2D: MIXED MEDIA
33 Rankin Ralph 2D: Digital
60.2 Rasmussen James Photo: Black and White and Color
106.2 Rathonyi Agnes 2D: Mixed Media
60 Reddin Jon Photo: Black and White and Color
60.1/60.3 Reed Dana and Scott Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
31 Reyes-Jones Maria PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
96 Ricaurte Rommel 3D Non-Functional: Metals
105 Rieland Joseph 3d functional: wood
28 Rodriguez Roy 2D: Mixed Media
45/47 Roth Julie Painting: Oil Paint
82 Ruiz Leon 2D: Acrylic Paint
129 Seeman Chris 2D: Metals
81 Sepich April 3D Functional: Mixed Media
92 Sexton Candice
57 Shaffer Jane & Susan Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
53 Shanas Bonnie 3D Non-Functional: Metals
11 Shinkan Lisa Jewelry: Gold/Silver
83 Sobkowiak Richard 3D Functional: Wood
76 Sorrin Robert
54 Sterenberg Staci
39 Sternberg Scott Photo: Color
114 Stinson Ron 3d non functional: metal
155 Strobel John Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
27/29 Suarez Sarella Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
123 Sweeney Patrick 2D: Acrylic Paint
108.5 Tantillo Stephanie Jewelry Maker & Designer: Glass
94 Tardy Lewis 3D Non-Functional: Metals
95 Tatar Howard Photo black and white and color
103 Tatar Lynn Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
156 Taylor Joseph
154 Tekeli Emre Jewelry: Metals
116 Terwelp Julie 2D: Ceramics
113 Thaddeus Peter 2D: Acrylic Paint
43 Mary Wohlgemuth Michael Thee & Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
113.5 Theobald Rich 2D: Mixed Media
48 Thompson Michael 3D Non Functional: Glass
111 Thompson Sam
38 Tucker James Painting: Acrylic Paint
125 Ulman Jason Photo black and white and color
78 Van De Merkt John 3D Functional: Wood
124 Igris Morales Danilo Vinardell & PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
150 Vroom Wendy Photo color
30 Wagner Steve 2D: Watercolor
151 Ward Cheryl 2D: Mixed Media
52 Ward Steven Painting: Acrylic Paint
3 Weller Felton painting: acrylic resin
1 Wewerka Steve Photo black and white and color
132 Wilbat James 3D Non-Functional: Glass
84/86 Williams Lisa Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
131 Winslow Antony
15 Wylangowska Lidia Painting: Oil Paint
104 Yulfo Nestor 2D: Mixed Media
153 Rolfes Zavison 2D: Mixed Media
61/63 Zeman Nicole Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver