Attention ArtistsBooth Numbers are subject to change. All artists are required to check-in before setting up at the festival.

2019 Third Ward Art Festival

Artist List and Booth Numbers
Mandy Adamick
Booth 88
Marc Anderson
Booth 71
Andres Arango
Booth 7
Timothy Arnold
Booth 13
Audra Baade
Booth 127
Carla Bank
Booth 4/4.5
LINDA BANNING
Booth 82.5
DAN BARNES
Booth 74
Juan Barreneche & Daniel Schemel
Booth 133
Eric Beauchamp
Booth 135
Petr Bednarik
Booth 75
SUZANNE BELLOWS
Booth 49
Michael Benstein
Booth 126
Chelsea Bird
Booth 85
George Bragg
Booth 106.1
Gary & Pat Braker
Booth 144
MICHAEL BROWN
Booth 17
Camille Carr
Booth 101
Rosa Chavez
Booth 79.5
Helen Chen
Booth 148
Derek Christensen
Booth 25
CAT CLAUSEN
Booth 70
Theresa Cleven
Booth 46
James Cole
Booth 59
William Cowherd
Booth 121.5
Lilian Delgado
Booth 60.4
Inna & Alex Deriy
Booth 108
Katie Dirnbauer
Booth 77
Josiah Eidmann
Booth 23
Wilfred Fang
Booth 87
Roberto Ferrer
Booth 142
Annette Fiscelli
Booth 18
Toril Fisher
Booth 21
Brie Flora
Booth 41
Laurie Fowler & Bill Thelen
Booth 115
Gregory Frederic
Booth 62
Andy Friesch
Booth 91
Bruce Furlin
Booth 136
Carl Geenen
Booth 12
Sarah Geist & Kari Davison
Booth 100
DAVID GILBERTSEN
Booth 147
DAVID GORDON
Booth 157
Emily Graf
Booth 56/58
Luci Haas
Booth 114.5
MARY HAGER
Booth 44
Heather Hambrecht
Booth 50
DAVID HARRISON
Booth 64
Daryl Harwood
Booth 65
Daniel & Frances Hedblom
Booth 106.3
Patricia Heller
Booth 122
Clifton Henri
Booth 109
Daniel Jara & Alison Loewen
Booth 117
SHAMILA JIWA
Booth 24
Lance Johnson
Booth 6
James Kasmarek
Booth 102
Shano Kelley
Booth 137
Jill Kerns & Candyce Richards
Booth 10
Laura Kiro
Booth 141
Gina Krawez
Booth 139
Jason Krukowski
Booth 26
Eric Lee
Booth 9
Tina Leto
Booth 66
Andrew Linderman
Booth 5
SMADAR LIVNE
Booth 134
Andrew Manaylo
Booth 112
Tim Marcotte
Booth 119
ANCIZAR MARIN
Booth 152
CANDACE MARSELLA
Booth 107
Ed Martin
Booth 68
LOEL MARTIN
Booth 51
Barb Mason
Booth 42
Matthew Mayes
Booth 72
MELVIN MCGEE
Booth 106.4
Rachelle Meagher
Booth 106
Omniobadiah Mee
Booth 98
STAN MEGDALL
Booth 16
Marie Miklaszewski
Booth 143
Yvonne Miller
Booth 69
WILLIAM MILLONIG
Booth 36
Dana Mitchell
Booth 19
Jose Muenala Anguaya
Booth 80
Amanda Murphy
Booth 89
Britt Musial
Booth 110
Meg Musick-Makely
Booth 97
Bouzon Muxo Fine Art: Gina Muxo Ramos & Orestes Bouzon
Booth 99
ROBERT NEHRING
Booth 8
Rachael Newman
Booth 20/22
Laura Nicholson-Tom
Booth 90
Laurette O’Neil & Zygmunt Klechowicz
Booth 93
RONNIS OHER
Booth 121
Liliana Olmos
Booth 79
BRAD PATTERSON
Booth 73
Armando Pedroso
Booth 33
RALPH RANKIN
Booth 60.2
AGNES RATHONYI
Booth 60
JON REDDIN
Booth 60.1/60.3
Dana & Scott Reed
Booth 31
Maria Reyes-Jones
Booth 96
ROMMEL & COURTNEY RICAURTE
Booth 105
Joseph Rieland
Booth 28
Roy & Vivian Rodriguez
Booth 45/47
Julie Roth
Booth 82
Leon Ruiz
Booth 129
CHRIS SEEMAN
Booth 81
April Sepich
Booth 92
Candice Sexton
Booth 57
JANE & SUSAN SHAFFER
Booth 53
Bonnie Shanas
Booth 11
Lisa Shinkan
Booth 83
Richard Sobkowiak
Booth 76
Robert Sorrin
Booth 54
Staci Sterenberg
Booth 39
Scott Sternberg
Booth 114
Ron Stinson
Booth 155
John & Christine Strobel
Booth 27/29
Sarella Suarez
Booth 123
Patrick Sweeney
Booth 108.5
STEPHANIE TANTILLO
Booth 94
Lewis Tardy
Booth 95
HOWARD TATAR
Booth 103
Lynn Tatar
Booth 156
Joseph Taylor
Booth 154
Emre Tekeli & Ayse Ersin
Booth 116
Julie Terwelp
Booth 113
Peter Thaddeus
Booth 43
MICHAEL THEE
Booth 113.5
Rich Theobald
Booth 48
Michael Thompson
Booth 111
Sam Thompson
Booth 38
James Tucker
Booth 125
Jason Ulman
Booth 78
John Van De Merkt
Booth 124
Danilo Vinardell & Igris Morales
Booth 150
WENDY VROOM
Booth 30
Steve Wagner
Booth 151
Cheryl Ward
Booth 52
Steven Ward
Booth 3
Felton Weller
Booth 1
STEVE WEWERKA
Booth 132
Don Widmer
Booth 84/86
JAMES WILBAT
Booth 131
Lisa Williams
Booth 15
Antony Winslow
Booth 104
LIDIA WYLANGOWSKA
Booth 153
NESTOR YULFO
Booth 61/63
Michael Zavison & Melanie Rolfes
Booth 14
Nicole Zeman
Booth 35/37
Booth # Last Name First Name Art Shop
88 Adamick Mandy
71 Anderson Marc
7 Arango Andres 3D Functional: Leather
13 Arnold Timothy 3D Functional: Ceramics
127 Baade Audra Jewelry: Metals
4/4.5 Bank Carla Painting: Acrylic Resin
82.5 Banning Linda Jewelry: Glass
74 Barnes Dan 3D Non-Functional: Mixed Media
133 Barreneche/Schemel Juan/Daniel 3D Functional: Mixed Media
135 Beauchamp Eric 2D: Wood
75 Bednarik Petr Photo black and white and color
49 BELLOWS SUZANNE Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
126 Benstein Michael 2D: Wood
85 Bird Chelsea Jewelry: Gold/Silver
106.1 Bragg George
144 Braker Gary & Pat
17 Brown Michael 2D: Print Making
128 Cabessa Redlich Jacqueline 2D: Acrylic Paint
101 Carr Camille Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
79.5 Chavez Rosa
148 Chen Helen Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
25 Christensen Derek 2D: Mixed Media
149 Christian Betty Jewelry: Mixed Media
70 Clausen Cat Painting: Oil Paint
46 Cleven Theresa Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
59 Cole James Photo black and white and color
121.5 Cowherd William
60.4 Delgado Lilian Painting: Oil Paint
108 Deriy Inna & Alex 2D: Mixed Media
77 Dirnbauer Katie
23 Eidmann Josiah 2D: Wood
87 Fang Wilfred 2D: Mixed Media
55 Fedorko Tetyana Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
142 Ferrer Roberto 3D Non Functional: Wood
98.5 Fincher Scott Photo black and white and color
18 Fiscelli Annette 3D Functional: Mixed Media
21 Fisher Toril
41 Flora Brie
115 Thelen Bill 3D Non-Functional: Mixed Media
62 Frederic Gregory Painting: Acrylic Paint
91 Friesch Andy
136 Furlin Bruce
12 Geenen Carl
100 Kari Davison Sarah Geist &
147 GILBERTSEN DAVID 2D: Mixed Media
157 Gordon David Painting: Oil Paint
56/58 Graf Emily 3D Functional: Fiber
114.5 Haas Luci 3D Functional: Ceramics
44 Hager Mary 3D Non Functional: Mixed Media
50 Hambrecht Heather 3D Functional: Leather
118 Harr Bobby 2D: Glass
64 HARRISON DAVID Photo black and white and color
65 Harwood Daryl
106.3 Hedblom Daniel 2D: Metals
122 Heller Patricia 2D: Fiber
109 Henri Clifton
138/140 Hess Heidi 3D Functional: Fiber
40 Holaday William 2D: Pastel
67 HORAN BRIAN Photo black and white and color
117 JARA DANIEL Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
24 JIWA SHAMILA Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
6 Johnson Lance 2D: Mixed Media
102 Kasmarek James 3D Non-Functional: Wood
137 Kelley Shano Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
10 Kerns Jill Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
141 Kiro Laura Painting: Acrylic Paint
139 Krawez Gina 2D: Acrylic Paint
26 Krukowski Jason 2D: Mixed Media
146 Lahvic Kevin Painting: Mixed Media
9 Lee Eric 2D: Digital
66 Leto Tina Photo: Black and White
5 Linderman Andrew
134 Livne Smadar Painting: Mixed Media
112 Manaylo Andrew Painting: Oil Paint
119 Marcotte Tim
152 Marin Ancizar 3D Non-Functional: Mixed Media
107 MARSELLA CANDACE Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
68 Martin Ed 3D Non Functional: Glass
51 MARTIN LOEL Photo black and white and color
42 Mason Barb Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
72 Mayes Matthew Painting: Acrylic Paint
106.4 Mcgee Melvin Painting: Oil Paint
106 Meagher Rachelle Painting: Acrylic Paint
98 Mee Omniobadiah 3D Functional: Mixed Media
16 MEGDALL STAN 3D Non-Functional: Glass
143 Miklaszewski Marie Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
69 Miller Yvonne
36 Millonig William Painting: Oil Paint
95.5 Minuchin Marcos Photo: Black and White and Color
19 Mitchell Dana
80 Muenala Anguaya Jose Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
89 Murphy Amanda Photo: Color
110 Musial Britt
97 Musick-Makely Meg 3D Functional: Leather
99 Bouzon Muxo Fine Art Bouzon Muxo Fine Art: Gina Muxo Ramos & Orestes Bouzon
8 NEHRING ROBERT 3D Non-Functional: Metals
20/22 Newman Rachael Jewelry & Painting: Mixed Media
90 Nicholson-Tom Laura Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
93 Zygmunt Klechowicz Laurette O'Neil &
121 Oher Ronnis 2D: Mixed Media
79 Olmos Liliana Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
73 Patterson Brad 3D Functional: Ceramics
33 Pedroso Armando
60.2 RANKIN RALPH 2D: Digital
106.2 Rasmussen James Photo: Black and White and Color
60 Rathonyi Agnes 2D: Mixed Media
60.1/60.3 Reddin Jon Photo: Black and White and Color
31 Reed Dana and Scott Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
96 Reyes-Jones Maria
105 Ricaurte Rommel 3D Non-Functional: Metals
28 Rieland Joseph
45/47 Rodriguez Roy 2D: Mixed Media
82 Roth Julie Painting: Oil Paint
129 Ruiz Leon 2D: Acrylic Paint
81 Seeman Chris 2D: Metals
92 Sepich April 3D Functional: Mixed Media
57 Sexton Candice
53 SHAFFER JANE & SUSAN Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
11 Shanas Bonnie 3D Non-Functional: Metals
83 Shinkan Lisa Jewelry: Gold/Silver
76 Sobkowiak Richard 3D Functional: Wood
54 Sorrin Robert
39 Sterenberg Staci
114 Sternberg Scott Photo: Color
155 Stinson Ron
27/29 Strobel John Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
123 Suarez Sarella Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
108.5 Sweeney Patrick 2D: Acrylic Paint
94 TANTILLO STEPHANIE Jewelry Maker & Designer: Glass
95 Tardy Lewis 3D Non-Functional: Metals
103 Tatar Howard Photo black and white and color
156 Tatar Lynn Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
154 Taylor Joseph
116 Tekeli Emre Jewelry: Metals
113 Terwelp Julie 2D: Ceramics
43 Thaddeus Peter 2D: Acrylic Paint
113.5 Thee Michael Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
48 Theobald Rich 2D: Mixed Media
111 Thompson Michael 3D Non Functional: Glass
38 Thompson Sam
125 Tucker James Painting: Acrylic Paint
78 Ulman Jason Photo black and white and color
124 Van De Merkt John 3D Functional: Wood
150 Igris Morales Danilo Vinardell & PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
30 Vroom Wendy Photo color
151 Wagner Steve 2D: Watercolor
52 Ward Cheryl 2D: Mixed Media
3 Ward Steven Painting: Acrylic Paint
1 Weller Felton
132 Wewerka Steve Photo black and white and color
84/86 Widmer Don 2D: Paper
131 Wilbat James 3D Non-Functional: Glass
15 Williams Lisa Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
104 Winslow Antony
153 Wylangowska Lidia Painting: Oil Paint
61/63 Yulfo Nestor 2D: Mixed Media
14 Rolfes Zavison 2D: Mixed Media
35/37 Zeman Nicole Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver