Attention ArtistsBooth Numbers are subject to change. All artists are required to check-in before setting up at the festival.

2021 Artfest Michigan Avenue

Artist List and Booth Numbers
Fred Albrecht
Booth 8.5
Stephen Almandarz
Booth 77.5
Mary Arroyo-Ortiz
Booth 6
Alejandra Avila
Booth 98
Alexandra Balampanoglou
Booth 49
Brooke Bartlett & Alyssa Neimeyer
Booth 3
Richard Borden & Patricia Disantis
Booth 1/2 Shop Now
Jim Bowers
Booth 100
Raoul Calleja
Booth 9
Anna Cherkashina
Booth 6.5
David Epps
Booth 97.5
Heather Hambrecht
Booth 79
Ali Hasmut
Booth 78
Vivian Huang
Booth 64.5
Bogdan & Tina Janczura
Booth 64
Sarah Landon
Booth 60
Emily Luyk
Booth 73
Haylee McFarland
Booth 53
Joy O’Connor
Booth 62
Ken Orton
Booth 46/47
Jesse Rusk
Booth 51
Ron Sieracki & Kari Kloc
Booth 7
Maia Stern
Booth 66
Kelly Tate
Booth 72
Aaron Uhrhammer
Booth 63
ANGELA WELTI
Booth 76
Dora Winchester
Booth 52.5
Booth # Last Name First Name Art Shop
102.5 Akese-Burney Jennifer 3D Functional: Fiber
8.5 Albrecht Fred 3D Non Functional: Mixed Media
77.5 Almandarz Stephen 2D: Drawing
6 Arroyo-Ortiz Mary 2D: Mixed Media
98 Avila Alejandra 3D Functional: Leather
49 Balampanoglou Alexandra PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA
3 Alyssa Neimeyer Brooke Bartlett & 3d functional: stone
50 Belokurova Maria Jewelry: Mixed Media
1/2 Patricia Disantis Richard Borden & 2D: Mixed Media
100 Bowers Jim EMERGING ARTIST: photography
4 Brown Allan 3d non functional: glass
9 Calleja Raoul
74 Chavez Rosa PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
6.5 Cherkashina Anna Painting
97.5 Epps David Photography: Color & Black & White
5 Fincher Scott Photo black and white and color
104 Fischer Val Painting: Acrylic Paint
79 Hambrecht Heather 3D Functional: Leather
78 Hasmut Ali Painting: Oil Paint
52 Hess Heidi 3D Functional: Fiber
64.5 Huang Vivian Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
64 Janczura Bogdan & Tina Photography: Color
48 Kerr Deborah Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
7.5/8 Knowles Susan PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
60 Landon Sarah Painting: Acrylic Paint
73 Luyk Emily 2d: Drawing
53 McFarland Haylee 2D: DRAWING
101 Mensa-Aborampa Kwame EMERGING ARTIST: PAINTING
62 O'Connor Joy 3D FUNCTIONAL: FIBER
46/47 Orton Ken
59/60 Reed Aaron 2D: Drawing
103 Reed Dana and Scott Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
45 Reyes-Jones Maria PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
75 Ruiz Leon 2D: Acrylic Paint
51 Rusk Jesse Photography: Black & White and Color
7 Kari Kloc Ron Sieracki 3D FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
61 Soffer Ann Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
66 Stern Maia 3d functional: glass
96/97 Tantillo Stephanie Jewelry Maker & Designer: Glass
72 Tate Kelly Photography: Color & Black & White
102 Thaddeus Peter 2D: Acrylic Paint
63 Uhrhammer Aaron 2D Wood
76 Welti Angela Jewelry: Mixed Media
52.5 Winchester Dora JEWELRY: GOLD AND SILVER