2021 Barrington Art Festival Artists

See and Shop from the Artists Below!

Booth numbers are subject to change

Fred Albrecht
Booth 522
Amos Amit
Booth 217
Barrington Area Artists Association
Booth 208/210
Brooke Minton & Alyssa Neimeyer
Booth 118
Eric Beauchamp
Booth 306
Bud Bullivant
Booth 101
Silks by Tonya Butcher
Booth 207
Camille Carr
Booth 404
Katie Cohen
Booth 112
Cindy Cumming
Booth 303
Terry Cunningham
Booth 104
James Alton Deans III
Booth 117
Inna & Alex Deriy
Booth 216
David Epps
Booth 515
Micah Felch
Booth 408
Julie Foster
Booth 403
Mike Gibson
Booth 509
Karen Gollhardt
Booth 311
April Graves
Booth 219
Pam Green
Booth 110
Jeff Hart
Booth 224
Christine Hartsock
Booth 222
Ali Hasmut
Booth 405
Daniel & Frances Hedblom
Booth 231 Shop Now
Vivian Huang
Booth 414
Vasil Ivanov
Booth 413
Kate Keilty
Booth 105
Beata Krupa
Booth 304
Judit Ksiazak
Booth 223
Glenn Lewis
Booth 504.5
Joan Marhula
Booth 512
Thomas Mark
Booth 516
Heather Marshall
Booth 202
Igor Menaker
Booth 316
Abby Miller
Booth 300
Janice & Rick Moore
Booth 324
Iwona Narolewska
Booth 409
Monica Nawrocki
Booth 314
Laura Nicholson-Tom
Booth 103
Deborah O’Brien
Booth 410
Joy O’Connor
Booth 115
Vern & Victor Overall
Booth 102
Christina Plichta
Booth 527/529
Amanda Pohlman
Booth 116
Mengxi Li & Jordan Reznicek
Booth 221
Jonathan Rose
Booth 513
Michael Rotsch
Booth 215
Babs Schnabl
Booth 501
Philip Schorn
Booth 206
Sam Seigel & Anthony Patti
Booth 200 Shop Now
Thomas Siciliano
Booth 308
Cora Smith
Booth 302
Richard Sobkowiak
Booth 114
John & Christine Strobel
Booth 518
Tyler Voorhees
Booth 412
Cheryl Ward
Booth 212
Steven Ward
Booth 519
Jeff Werner
Booth 521
Dan Wiemer
Booth 305/307
Lisa Williams
Booth 500
Keith Herbrand and Glenn Woods
Booth 218
Jerry & Elaine Yang
Booth 209
Jeff Zoellner
Booth 214
Booth # Last Name First Name Art Shop
522 Albrecht Fred 3D Non Functional: Mixed Media
217 Amit Amos 2D: Batik
208/210 Artists Association Barrington Area
118 Alyssa Neimeyer Brooke Minton & 3D Functional: Stone
306 Beauchamp Eric 2D: Wood
315 Belokurova Maria Jewelry: Mixed Media
101 Bullivant Bud 3d non functional: metal
205 Butcher Tonya Jewelry: Metals
207 Butcher Tonya 3D FUNCTIONAL: FIBER
313 Byers Erik PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
404 Carr Camille Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
510 Chavez Rosa PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
112 Cohen Katie Jewelry: Mixed Media
514 Cooley Richard 3D Non-Functional: Metals
109 Crossland Jonathan PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
303 Cumming Cindy 3D Functional: Fiber
104 Cunningham Terry Jewelry: Mixed Media
117 Deans III James Alton JEWELRY: GOLD AND SILVER
216 Deriy Inna & Alex 2D: Mixed Media
322 Dreyer Mark 3D FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
320 Edgar Kevin 3d functional: mixed media
213 Emery Leslie 2D: Acrylic Resin
515 Epps David Photography: Color & Black & White
408 Felch Micah 3D NON FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
403 Foster Julie Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
509 Gibson Mike Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
311 Gollhardt Karen Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
219 Graves April Photo color
110 Green Pam Jewelry: Mixed Media
312 Grenier Bevill Ellen 3D FUNCTIONAL: FIBER
224 Hart Jeff 3d non functional: wood
222 Hartsock Christine Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
405 Hasmut Ali Painting: Oil Paint
231 Hedblom Daniel 2D: Metals
406 Hersch Mark Photography: Color & Black & White
310 Hickey Terri Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
414 Huang Vivian Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
413 Ivanov Vasil 3D Non Functional: Glass
203 Jackson Victoria PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
317 Jahraus Jon 2D: Drawing
525 Jones Darren 2D: Mixed Media
201 Kadmiri Aziz PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
105 Keilty Kate 3D FUNCTIONAL: CERAMICS
225/227 Knowles Susan PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
401 Krawez Gina 2D: Acrylic Paint
304 Krupa Beata Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
223 Ksiazak Judit 3D Functional: Ceramics
504.5 Lewis Glenn Photo color
226/228 Luciano Zsuzsanna Photography: Color
512 Marhula Joan 2D: Mixed Media
516 Mark Thomas 3D Functional: Wood
113 Marsella Candace Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
202 Marshall Heather 2D: MIXED MEDIA
316 Menaker Igor Photo: black and white
300 Miller Abby Painting & Jewelry: Mixed Media
324 Moore Janice & Rick 2D: Glass
505/507 Musick-Makely Meg 3D Functional: Leather
502 Nardin William 3d functional: wood
409 Narolewska Iwona Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
314 Nawrocki Monica 3D Functional: Artisan Soap
103 Nicholson-Tom Laura Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
410 O'Brien Deborah JEWELRY: GOLD AND SILVER
115 O'Connor Joy 3D FUNCTIONAL: FIBER
102 Overall Vern & Victor 3d functional: wood
527/529 Plichta Christina Painting: Oil Paint
116 Pohlman Amanda Jewelry: Mixed Media
106 Poitau Annette PAINTING: OIL PAINT
503 Rasmussen Jay Photo: Color
400/402 Reed Dana and Scott Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
221 Reznicek Mengxi Li & Jordan 3d functional: leather
513 Rose Jonathan
107 Rosengard Sue Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
215 Rotsch Michael PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
229 Ruiz Leon 2D: Acrylic Paint
508 Rujuwa Peter 3D Non-Functional: Stone
501 Schnabl Babs 2D: Mixed Media
206 Schorn Philip 2D: DRAWING
204 Schuning Peggy 2D: MIXED MEDIA
506 Sechin Andrew 2D: Mixed Media
200 Anthony Patti Sam Seigel & 3D Functional: Metals
415/417 Sharp James 3D Functional: Fiber
308 Siciliano Thomas 2D: PAPER
302 Smith Cora PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA
114 Sobkowiak Richard 3D Functional: Wood
523 Spraul Barbara Painting: Oil Paint
518 Strobel John Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
211 Tantillo Stephanie Jewelry Maker & Designer: Glass
407 Tiry Patty Jewelry: Mixed Media
520 Trausch Thomas Painting: Oil Paint
412 Voorhees Tyler 2D: Mixed Media
517 Waddington Elizabeth 2D: Watercolor
511 Waite William 3D Functional: Wood
212 Ward Cheryl 2D: Mixed Media
519 Ward Steven Painting: Acrylic Paint
521 Werner Jeff 2D: Wood
305/307 Wiemer Dan PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
500 Williams Lisa Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
504 Winkler Saya 2D: PAPER
218 Herbrand and Woods Keith and Glenn 3d functional: ceramics
209 Yang Jerry & Elaine 3D Functional: Fiber
214 Zoellner Jeff Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver