Attention ArtistsBooth Numbers are subject to change. All artists are required to check-in before setting up at the festival.

2021 Evanston Art Fest

Artist List and Booth Numbers
Glenna Adkins
Booth 131
Jennifer Akese-Burney
Booth 337/339 Shop Now
Manue Akue Gedu
Booth 125
Joel Anderson
Booth 117
Marilyn & Haley Ballard
Booth 120
Brooke Bartlett & Alyssa Neimeyer
Booth 200
Marcy Bates
Booth 343
Eric Beauchamp
Booth 336
Roger Alan Beck
Booth 324
Melanie Brown
Booth 148/150
Amy L Butts
Booth 139
Joseph Byrne
Booth 314
Raoul Calleja
Booth 326
Helen Chen
Booth 309
Terry Cunningham
Booth 341
Josiah Eidmann
Booth 140
Philip Eubanks
Booth 145
Shelley Evans
Booth 101
Micah Felch
Booth 306
Paul Fowler
Booth 138
BJ Gentilli
Booth 310
George Gonzalez
Booth 213
Jan & Mike Gussin
Booth 121
David Hall
Booth 144
Melissa Hampton
Booth 111
Ray Harkless
Booth 333
Mayolo Haro
Booth 209/211
Jeff Hart
Booth 345
Megan Hinds
Booth 332
Vivian Huang
Booth 316
Kelly Jacobson
Booth 136
Bogdan & Tina Janczura
Booth 207
Leslie Kaplan
Booth 157
Jacob Kaufman
Booth 159
Seung Jae Kim
Booth 118
Julie Leutloff
Booth 129
Thelma Lugo
Booth 302
Joan Marhula
Booth 146
Lina Mason
Booth 346
Haylee McFarland
Booth 300.3/300.4
Igor Menaker
Booth 160
John Q Meyer
Booth 313
Abby Miller
Booth 342
Yvonne Miller
Booth 158
Iwona Narolewska
Booth 110
Jolanta Nawrocka
Booth 124
Laura Nicholson-Tom
Booth 303
Jackson Ocheltree
Booth 116
Sally Phillips
Booth 300.6
Amanda Pohlman
Booth 149
Susan Portugal
Booth 210
Cory Ricaurte-Whelan
Booth 130
Michael Rotsch
Booth 151
Shari Sadek
Booth 161
Robin Samiljan
Booth 109
Bud Scheffel
Booth 160
Kest Schwartzman
Booth 305
Sam Seigel and Kim McClaran
Booth 202/204 Shop Now
Ron Sieracki & Kari Kloc
Booth 340
Patrick Slagle
Booth 331
Barbara Smith
Booth 203/205
Howard Tatar
Booth 327
Lynn Tatar
Booth 325
Alla Tsank
Booth 103
Dan Wiemer
Booth 147
Brian Willard
Booth 112
W Scott Wilson
Booth 330
Thomas Williams
Booth 122
Dora Winchester
Booth 300.2
May Xiong
Booth 311
Nestor Yulfo
Booth 123
Booth # Last Name First Name Art Shop
131 Adkins Glenna 2D: Mixed Media
337/339 Akese-Burney Jennifer 3D Functional: Fiber
125 Akue Gedu Manue Painting
312 Allison Diane Jewelry: glass
117 Anderson Joel 2D: Mixed Media
315 Axelrod Ande Jewelry : Mixed Media
120 Ballard Marilyn & Haley Jewelry
200 Alyssa Neimeyer Brooke Bartlett & 3d functional: stone
343 Bates Marcy 3d non functional: paper
336 Beauchamp Eric 2D: Wood
324 Beck Roger Alan Photo: black and white
148/150 Brown Melanie Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
139 Butts Amy Jewelry: Gold and/or Silver
314 Byrne Joseph 3d functional: wood
326 Calleja Raoul
309 Chen Helen Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
335 Chevli Rita Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
208 Chrisler Catherine EMERGING ARTIST: PAINTING
341 Cunningham Terry Jewelry: Mixed Media
129 Dennison Jd Photo color
127 Dreyer Mark 3D FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
140 Eidmann Josiah 2D: Wood
126/128 Emery Leslie 2D: Acrylic Resin
145 Eubanks Philip 2D: Acrylic Paint
101 Evans Shelley 3D NON FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
306 Felch Micah 3D NON FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
133 Fincher Scott Photo black and white and color
138 Fowler Paul Wood
100 Garzon Carolina Painting: Mixed Media
310 Gentilli BJ 3d functional: wood
213 Gonzalez George Photography: Color
121 Gussin Jan & Mike Jewelry: Glass
144 Hall David Photography: Color
301 Hamilton Pam Painting: Acrylic Paint
111 Hampton Melissa JEWELRY: GOLD AND SILVER
333 Harkless Ray Painting: Mixed Media
209/211 Haro Mayolo 3D Functional: Wood
157 Harr Bobby 2D: Glass
345 Hart Jeff 3d non functional: wood
347 Hartwig David Emerging Artist: Photography
300 Hersch Mark Photography: Color & Black & White
332 Hinds Megan 2d: printmaking
316 Huang Vivian Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
156 Jackson Victoria PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
136 Jacobson Kelly Jewelry: Metals
207 Janczura Bogdan & Tina Photography: Color
152/154 Kadmiri Aziz PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
157 Kaplan Leslie Jewelry Maker & Designer: Glass
159 Kaufman Jacob Photography: Color & Black & White
334 Kerr Deborah Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
118 Kim Seung Jae Photo black and white
119 Kraig Jack Photo: Color
162 Krawez Gina 2D: Acrylic Paint
304 Lee Eric 2D: Digital
129 Leutloff Julie Jewelry: Mixed Media
201 Luciano Zsuzsanna Photography: Color
302 Lugo Thelma 2D: MIXED MEDIA
146 Marhula Joan 2D: Mixed Media
346 Mason Lina EMERGING ARTIST: PAINTING
300.3/300.4 McFarland Haylee 2D: DRAWING
160 Menaker Igor Photo: black and white
307 Mensa-Aborampa Kwame EMERGING ARTIST: PAINTING
313 Meyer John Q 3D NON FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
342 Miller Abby Painting & Jewelry: Mixed Media
158 Miller Yvonne 2d: collage
323 Monroe Janine 2D: Mixed Media
110 Narolewska Iwona Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
124 Nawrocka Jolanta
303 Nicholson-Tom Laura Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
105/107 Nuez Xavier Photo color
338 O'Truk Katherine EMERGING ARTIST: PAINTING
116 Ocheltree Jackson 3D Non-Functional: Glass
300.6 Phillips Sally 2D: Metals
149 Pohlman Amanda Jewelry: Mixed Media
210 Portugal Susan EMERGING ARTIST: PAINTING
141/143 Reed Aaron 2D: Drawing
104 Reyes-Jones Maria PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
206 Rhead Jenny 2D: MIXED MEDIA
130 Ricaurte-Whelan Cory 3d non functional: metal
151 Rotsch Michael PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
161 Sadek Shari Jewelry: Ceramics
109 Samiljan Robin 2D: Mixed Media
160 Scheffel Bud 2D: Metals
305 Schwartzman Kest 3D Functional: Metals
202/204 Kim McClaran Sam Seigel and 3D Functional: Metals
318 Sharp James 3D Functional: Fiber
340 Kari Kloc Ron Sieracki 3D FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
331 Slagle Patrick PAINTING: OIL PAINT
203/205 Smith Barbara Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
155 Soffer Ann Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
132 Spraul Barbara Painting: Oil Paint
344 Stecker Betsy 2d: printmaking
327 Tatar Howard Photo black and white and color
325 Tatar Lynn Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
103 Tsank Alla Painting: Oil Paint
137 Wewerka Steve Photo black and white and color
147 Wiemer Dan PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
112 Willard Brian
330 Wilson Scott Painting: Oil
122 Williams Thomas PAINTING: OIL PAINT
300.2 Winchester Dora JEWELRY: GOLD AND SILVER
311 Xiong May 3D Functional: Ceramics
308 Young Jim Painting: Oil Paint
123 Yulfo Nestor 2D: Mixed Media