Attention ArtistsBooth Numbers are subject to change. All artists are required to check-in before setting up at the festival.

2022 Gold Coast Art Fair

Artist List and Booth Numbers

FULL LIST COMING SOON!

David Abrahamson
Booth 142
Alfred Addo
Booth 350/DBL
Anjum Ahmed
Booth 204
Fred Albrecht
Booth 200
R. L. Alexander
Booth 210
Kristen Alice
Booth 402.5
Stephen Almandarz
Booth 133
Stephanee Ann
Booth 333
Jennifer Ardolino
Booth 100/102
Karolis Avizienis
Booth 414
Amine Badr
Booth 407
Marcy Bates
Booth 419
Victoria Bekerman
Booth 462.5
April Blass
Booth 422
Justin Bollini
Booth 424
Daniel Bondroff
Booth 327
Gerome Bonner
Booth 403/405
William Boyle
Booth 106
Chris Bravo
Booth 138
Dawn Bryant
Booth 413/415
Kelsey Burchett
Booth 118
Lee Burstein
Booth 328
Pui Che
Booth 122
Helen Chen
Booth 456
Kala Cullars
Booth 422.5
Terry Cunningham
Booth 114
David Dallison
Booth 330.5
Inna & Alex Deriy
Booth 516
Scott Diven
Booth 319
Mary Duban
Booth 360
David Epps
Booth 528.5
Pamela England & Frank Borelli
Booth 519
Micah Felch
Booth 530
Peggy Feliot Jensen
Booth 427
Marc & Suzanna Dimarco Ferguson
Booth 322
Roberto Ferrer
Booth 330
SCOTT FISHMAN
Booth 323.5
Ken & Mako Friedenberg
Booth 308
Laura Gannarelli
Booth 410
Lyon Ganun
Booth 116
Julio Garcia
Booth 536
Marelvi Gaxhaj
Booth 202
Jamison Glisczinski
Booth 435
Donzell Gordon
Booth 400
Yves Goyatton
Booth 528
Pam Green
Booth 408
Luis Enrique Gutierrez
Booth 140
Rebecca Hagenson
Booth 332
Sema Hakki
Booth 418
Jenifer Hammond
Booth 525.5
Mayolo Haro
Booth 405.1
Ali Hasmut
Booth 433
Vivian Huang
Booth 120
Abbas Husain
Booth 506
Nazneen Husain
Booth 416
Percy Roger Iglesias
Booth 342
Renzo Iglesias
Booth 125
Jessica Jensen
Booth 314
Shayna M Johansen
Booth 421
Karina Johnson
Booth 127
Nina Joob
Booth 354
SARAH KAUFMAN
Booth 338
Rebecca Kay
Booth 326
Justin Key
Booth 522
Joseph Krueger
Booth 329/331
Tim Kydde
Booth 106.5
Robert Lagestee
Booth 409
Sarah Landon
Booth 440
Susana Langlois
Booth 442
Jennifer Lashbrook
Booth 500/502
James & Belladora Lassak
Booth 415.5
Li Li
Booth 109/111
Conhg Lopez
Booth 123
Thelma Lugo
Booth 310
Emma Lyons
Booth 444
Kiki Mangiameli
Booth 446
Ancizar Marin
Booth 443
Shane Martin
Booth 321/321.1
Lina Mason
Booth 429
Melvin McGee
Booth 300
Lori McLaughlin
Booth 441
Jason McLeod
Booth 510
Fred Mertz
Booth 514.1/514.2
Kyle Michel
Booth 512/514
Anne Marie Milligan
Booth 107
Chawn Murrah
Booth 462
Dania Nava & Stephanie Medina
Booth 136
Paul Nelson
Booth 145
Dana Newman
Booth 132
Janvier Ngamijiyaremye
Booth 104
Sheryl Nieman
Booth 133.5
Brenda Nienhouse
Booth 434
Gabi Nisenboim
Booth 432
Alexa Nixon
Booth 112
Enid Kate O’Rourke
Booth 513
Aureal Ojeda
Booth 404
Liliana Olmos
Booth 121
Jose Paternoster
Booth 136.5
Lou Pierozzi
Booth 354.5
Jim & Cindy Pierson
Booth 131
JC Pino
Booth 143
Ralph Rankin
Booth 454
AGNES RATHONYI
Booth 521
Marissa Recker
Booth 523/DBL
Julie Rhodes
Booth 146
Maria Ricciardi
Booth 438
Nick Ringelstetter
Booth 430
Roy & Vivian Rodriguez
Booth 517
Michael Rotsch
Booth 324
Carol Ryan
Booth 529
Leonor San Sebastian
Booth 323
Sher Schier
Booth 504
Alyssa Sclafani
Booth 425
Cheryl Sette-Mayer
Booth 320
Uchita Shah
Booth 108/110
DAVIDE SHAPIRO
Booth 352
Petty Shepard & Mary Otieno
Booth 420.5
Haylee M Shoop
Booth 423
Dane Shue
Booth 321.2/321.3
Ron Sieracki & Kari Kloc
Booth 460
Patrick Slagle
Booth 135
Laurie Slater
Booth 130
Woody & Judy Smith
Booth 450
Mary & Nicole Snell
Booth 306
Robert Solari
Booth 212
Maia Stern
Booth 520
Susan Straus
Booth 134
Patricia Talbot
Booth 123.5
Emre Tekeli & Ayse Ersin
Booth 212.5
Craig Terry
Booth 113
Angie Thieszen
Booth 214/216
Dana Toader
Booth 437
Richard Trager
Booth 120.5
Tamara Tsurkan
Booth 502.5
Aaron Uhrhammer & Georgia Hetherington
Booth 312
Elke Van Dyke
Booth 144
Raymond Van Woelderen
Booth 402
Todd Ver Halen
Booth 412
Lara Venema
Booth 458
Tyler Wagner
Booth 401
Angee Walberry
Booth 464
Cheryl Ward
Booth 336
Steven Ward
Booth 346
GM Webb
Booth 348
Yvette Wesley
Booth 525
Stephanie Wheat
Booth 206
Jean Williams
Booth 334.5
Channing Wilson
Booth 452
D. Arthur Wilson
Booth 124
Lisa Wilson
Booth 117
Lidia Wylangowska
Booth 115
May Xiong
Booth 99
Oscar Yaquian
Booth 420
Maria Zanetta
Booth 129
Sydney Ziemke
Booth 208
Booth # Last Name First Name Art Shop
142 Abrahamson David Painting: Acrylic Paint
350/DBL Addo Alfred PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA
204 Ahmed Anjum
200 Albrecht Fred 3D Non Functional: Mixed Media
210 Alexander R. L. Painting: Oil Paint
402.5 Alice Kristen Painting
133 Almandarz Stephen 2D: Drawing
333 Ann Stephanee Painting
100/102 Ardolino Jennifer 2D: Watercolor
431 Averhart Michele Jewelry Maker: Mixed Media
414 Avizienis Karolis Painting
407 Badr Amine
419 Bates Marcy 3d non functional: paper
462.5 Bekerman Victoria Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
411 Belokurova Maria Jewelry: Mixed Media
422 Blass April Jewelry
424 Bollini Justin Wood
327 Bondroff Daniel 2D: Mixed Media
403/405 Bonner Gerome Photography
106 Boyle William 3d functional: wood
138 Bravo Chris Photography
350 Brown Allan 3d non functional: glass
413/415 Bryant Dawn Painting
118 Burchett Kelsey 3D Functional Fiber
328 Burstein Lee 2D: Mixed Media
524/526 Chavez Rosa PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
122 Che Pui 2D: Mixed Media
456 Chen Helen Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
422.5 Cullars Kala Painting
114 Cunningham Terry Jewelry: Mixed Media
330.5 Dallison David 2D: Watercolor
516 Deriy Inna & Alex 2D: Mixed Media
319 Diven Scott Sculpture
344 Dreyer Mark 3D FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
360 Duban Mary Painting
508.5/DBL Emery Leslie 2D: Acrylic Resin
528.5 Epps David Photography: Color & Black & White
519 Frank Borelli Pamela England & 3D Functional: Leather
530 Felch Micah 3D NON FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
427 Feliot Jensen Peggy Painting
322 Dimarco Ferguson Marc Jewelry: Gold/Silver
330 Ferrer Roberto 3D Non Functional: Wood
527 Fischer Val Painting: Acrylic Paint
323.5 FISHMAN SCOTT Photo color
308 Friedenberg Ken & Mako Jewelry: Mixed Media
410 Gannarelli Laura Painting
116 Ganun Lyon PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
536 Garcia Julio 2D: Mixed Media
101 Garzon Carolina Painting: Mixed Media
202 Gaxhaj Marelvi 3D Functional: Mixed Media
435 Glisczinski Jamison 3d non functional: metal
400 Gordon Donzell Wood
325 Gougenheim Isabelle 3D FUNCTIONAL: FIBER
528 Goyatton Yves 3d non functional: metal
408 Green Pam Jewelry: Mixed Media
406/DBL Gribinski Nathalie PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA
140 Gutierrez Luis Enrique 3D Non Functional: Ceramics
332 Hagenson Rebecca 2D Fiber
418 Hakki Sema Painting
511 Hamilton Pam Painting: Acrylic Paint
525.5 Hammond Jennifer 2D Mixed Media
405.1 Haro Mayolo 3D Functional: Wood
439 Harr Bobby 2D: Glass
433 Hasmut Ali Painting: Oil Paint
110.5 Hess Heidi 3D Functional: Fiber
426 Hlavac Anne EMERGING ARTIST: 2D
120 Huang Vivian Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
506 Husain Abbas 2D Printmaking
416 Husain Nazneen
342 Iglesias Percy Roger Jewelry Designer: Gold and/or Silver
125 Iglesias Renzo Jewelry: Metals
532/DBL Jackson Victoria PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
358 Jahraus Jon 2D: Drawing
314 Jensen Jessica Jewelry
421 Johansen Shayna M Jewelry: Gold and Silver
127 Johnson Karina Painting
316/318 Jones Darren 2D: Mixed Media
354 Joob Nina Emerging Artist: Painting
534 Kadmiri Aziz PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
338 KAUFMAN SARAH Painting: Oil Paint
326 Kay Rebecca 3D Non-Functional: Mixed Media
522 Key Justin Photography
340 Kraig Jack Photo: Color
329/331 Krueger Joseph Painting: Oil Paint
106.5 Kydde Tim Painting
409 Lagestee Robert 3d non functional: glass
440 Landon Sarah Painting: Acrylic Paint
442 Langlois Susana Jewelry
500/502 Lashbrook Jennifer 2D: Paper
415.5 Lassak James & Belladora 3d functional: ceramics
109/111 Li Li Painting: Mixed Media
123 Lopez Conhg Painting
310 Lugo Thelma 2D: MIXED MEDIA
444 Lyons Emma Painting : Acrylic
446 Mangiameli Kiki 3D Functional Fiber
443 Marin Ancizar 3D Non-Functional: Mixed Media
325.5 Marsella Candace Jewelry Designer: Mixed Media
321/321.1 Martin Shane Painting
429 Mason Lina EMERGING ARTIST: PAINTING
300 Mcgee Melvin Painting: Oil Paint
103/105 McGinnis Mary Beth 3d functional: furniture
441 McLaughlin Lori Painting
510 McLeod Jason Jewelry
448 Mensa-Aborampa Kwame EMERGING ARTIST: PAINTING
514.1/514.2 Mertz Fred Photography: Color
512/514 Michel Kyle Painting
107 Milligan Anne Marie
462 Murrah Chawn 2D: MIXED MEDIA
136 Stephanie Medina Dania Nava & 2D Digital
145 Nelson Paul 2D Mixed Media
132 Newman Dana
104 Ngamijiyaremye Janvier 2D: Fiber
133.5 Nieman Sheryl Painting
434 Nienhouse Brenda Jewelry
432 Nisenboim Gabi 2D Acrylic
112 Nixon Alexa Wood
436 Nye Christine Painting: Acrylic Paint
513 O'Rourke Enid Kate 2D Fiber
404 Ojeda Aureal Tea
121 Olmos Liliana Jewelry Maker & Designer: Metals
136.5 Paternoster Jose Jewelry: Metals
354.5 Pierozzi Lou
131 Pierson Cindy Jewelry: Mixed Media
143 Pino JC
454 Rankin Ralph 2D: Digital
521 Rathonyi Agnes 2D: Mixed Media
523/DBL Recker Marissa Painting
119 Rhead Jenny 2D: MIXED MEDIA
146 Rhodes Julie 2D Glass
438 Ricciardi Maria Photography
430 Ringelstetter Nick 2D Mixed Media
517 Rodriguez Roy 2D: Mixed Media
324 Rotsch Michael PAINTING: ACRYLIC PAINT
304 Rujuwa Peter 3D Non-Functional: Stone
529 Ryan Carol 2D: Acrylic Resin
323 San Sebastian Leonor Ceramics
334 Sauvageau Eric 2D: MIXED MEDIA
504 Schier Sher 2D: MIXED MEDIA
425 Sclafani Alyssa Painting
428 Sechin Andrew 2D: Mixed Media
320 Sette-Mayer Cheryl 3D functional Mixed Media
108/110 Shah Uchita Jewelry
352 SHAPIRO DAVIDE Jewelry Maker & Designer: Gold and/or Silver
324.5 Sharp James 3D Functional: Fiber
420.5 Mary Otieno Petty Shepard & 3D FUNCTIONAL: FIBER
423 Shoop Haley 2D Drawing
321.2/321.3 Shue Dane 2D: Mixed Media
460 Kari Kloc Ron Sieracki 3D FUNCTIONAL: MIXED MEDIA
135 Slagle Patrick PAINTING: OIL PAINT
130 Slater Laurie Painting
450 Smith Woody & Judy 2d: wood
306 Snell Mary & Nicole 2d: wood
126/128 Soffer Ann Jewelry Maker & Designer: Mixed Media
212 Solari Robert Painting
112.5 Spraul Barbara Painting: Oil Paint
520 Stern Maia 3d functional: glass
134 Straus Susan 3d functional: ceramics
123.5 Talbot Patricia 2D: Mixed Media
212.5 Tekeli Emre Jewelry: Metals
113 Terry Craig Painting
214/216 Thieszen Angie Painting
437 Toader Dana Painting
120.5 Trager Richard Photography
502.5 Tsurkan Tamara
312 Georgia Hetherington Aaron Uhrhammer 2D Wood
144 Van Dyke Elke Jewelry: Metals
402 Van Woelderen Raymond 2D Digital
412 Ver Halen Todd
458 Venema Lara Painting
401 Wagner Tyler Painting
464 Walberry Angee Painting
336 Ward Cheryl 2D: Mixed Media
346 Ward Steven Painting: Acrylic Paint
348 Webb GM 3d non functional: metal
525 Wesley Yvette
206 Wheat Stephanie 3D Functional: Leather
334.5 Williams Jean
452 Wilson Channing Painting
124 Wilson D. Arthur Drawing
117 Wilson Lisa Painting
115 Wylangowska Lidia Painting: Oil Paint
99 Xiong May 3D Functional: Ceramics
420 Yaquian Oscar 3D Non Functional Mixed Media
129 Zanetta Maria 2D: MIXED MEDIA
208 Ziemke Sydney 3D Functional Ceramics